NYS LOGO NYS ATA Emblem

 

 

PRESIDENT

JAMES DAVIS

email Jim...click here

 

 

 

 

2017 Delegate and Alternate Delegate are

David Cichelli-Delegate

Susan Gullotta-Alternate

Travis Dann-Alternate

Joe Macewicz...Central Zone Director

 

Thank you Brian Whalen for your many years of service to the NYSATA

You will be missed!!!!!!!!

********************************************************************************************

 

 

 

The recipients of the

Christopher J Vendel Scholarship

awards are

 

Jenna Coyne.....Alexcis Coningsby and Caleb Lindstrom

 

Officers

 

 

 

 

 

*********************************************************************************************************************************

2017 NEW YORK STATE SHOOT

SCOREBOARD

 

EVENT 1 WARM UP SINGLES 7-11-17 Tuesday

62 SHOOTERS

OPEN CLASS

NAME

STATE

SCORE

AAA

MICHAEL FOX JR

NY

98

AA

RICHARD SAUER

NY

100

A

MICHAEL MEACHAM

NY

98

B

JOSHUA BUCHIERE

NY

98

C

JOHN BACH

NY

97

D

DAVID MOSCICKI

NY

97

LADY

HEIDI WOMER

NY

97

JR

CODY MENARD

NY

87

SJR

JAMES IRVINE

NY

96

VET

JOSEPH MACEWICZ

NY

99

SR VET

JAMES NOYES

NY

99

 

EVENT 2 WARM UP HANDICAP

51 SHOOTERS

OPEN YARDAGE

NAME


STATE

SCORE

18-21

JOHN BACH

NY

94

22-23

ANDREW WARREN

NY

95

24-25

DONALD FEEG

PA

90

26-27

KEITH WELCH

NY

91

LADY

TIFFANY DECKER

NY

84

JR

NO SHOOTER



SJR

ZEKE RAUB

PA

90

VET

MICHAEL WASCGITZ

NY

92

SR VET

JOE SISSANO

NJ

96

 

EVENT 3 WARM UP DOUBLES

34 SHOOTERS

OPEN CLASS

NAME

STATE

SCORE

AAA

FRANK PASCOE

PA

189

AA

MICHAEL FOX JR

NY

192

A

KEITH WELCH

NY

190

B

JOHN TROISI

MA

184

C

RANDY WEGERSKI

NY

185

D

HEIDI WOMER

NY

156

LADY

MARILYN LEHRFELD

FL

186

JR

JIM KENYON

NY

191

SJR

ZEKE RAUB

PA

110

VET

JOHN FEDERICI

RI

191

SR VET

BERT SCHOONOVER

PA

188

 

EVENT 4 PRELIMINARY SINGLES 7-12-17 Wednesday

144 SHOOTERS

OPEN CLASS

NAME

STATE

SCORE

AAA

DONALD SCHAFFER JR

PA

100

AA

TODD HOSBACH

NY

100

A

JAMES DRIES

NY

99

B

ANDREW WARREN

NY

100

C

WILLIAM BOLDT

NY

99

D

JAMES GAMEL

NY

98

LADY I

HEIDI WOMER

NY

100


LADY II

PATRICIA LOGAN

NY

94


SJR

ZEKE RAUB

PA

91


JR

LUKE COWART

PA

99


JR GOLD

JUSTIN SLATER

NY

100


SUB VET

FRANK PASCOE

PA

100


VET

DAVID HAZELET

NY

100


SR VET

JAMES NOYES

NY

99


EVENT 5 PRELIMINARY HANDICAP

125 SHOOTERS

OPEN YARDAGE

NAME


STATE

SCORE

18-21

SAM GOLL

PA

95

22-23

ROBERT GREEN

NY

97

24-25

DONALD ALDERSON

NY

93

26-27

MICHAEL FOX JR

NY

99

LADY I

HEIDI WOMER

NY

90

LADY II

MARILYN LEHRFELD

FL

90

SJR

ZEKE RAUB

PA

93

JR

LUKE COWART

PA

87

JR GOLD

JUSTIN SLATER

NY

93

SUB VET

FRANK PASCOE

PA

97

VET

MICHAEL MEACHAM

NY

94

SR VET

JOE SISSANO

NY

93

EVENT 6 PRELIMINARY DOUBLES

79 SHOOTERS

OPEN CLASS

NAME

STATE

SCORE


AAA

DONALD SCHAFFER

PA

96

AA

JAMES FLINT

NY

95

A

DAVID PROPER

NY

94

B

JOHN TROISI

MA

95

C

THOMAS KERGEL

NY

93

D

CARL BREIDEGAM

PA

88

LADY I

TIFFANY DECKER

NY

90


LADY II

MARILYN LEHRFELD

FL

90


SJR

ZEKE RAUB

PA

53


JR

LUKE COWART

PA

98


JR GOLD

JUSTIN SLATER

NY

94


SUB VET

FRANK PASCOE

PA

99


VET

KEITH MIRANDA

NY

95


SR VET

SHELDON HOSTETTER

PA

97


EVENT 7 SPORTSMENS SINGLES 7-13-17 Thursday

221 SHOOTERS

OPEN CLASS

NAME

STATE

SCORE

AAA

JAKE LEVIN

QU

100

AA

RANSOM SCHROM

NY

100

A

RICHARD NIHTILA

MA

99

B

PAUL RAPOLI

NY

99

C

EDDIE COTTON

NY

98

D

DENNIS BOBBETTE

NY

98

LADY I

TIFFANY DECKER

NY

98

LADY II

DEBORAH OHYE NEILSON

PA

100

SJR

NOAH MCCOY

CT

95

JR

ALEXCIS CONINGSBY

NY

98

JR GOLD

JUSTIN SLATER

NY

100

SUB VET

CHRIS VENDEL

NY

100

VET

TIM HERBSTSOMMER

NY

100

SR VET

GERRY OSTRANDER

NY

99

EVENT 8 SPORTSMENS HANDICAP

197 SHOOTERS

YARDAGE

NAME

STATE

SCORE

18-21

JOHN BACH

NY

94

22-23

DONALD RADA

NY

94

24-25

RICHARD SAUER

NY

94

26-27

DONALD SCHAFFER JR

PA

94

LADY I

SAMANTHA WAGNER

NY

94

LADY II

DEBORAH OHYE NEILSON

PA

88

SJR

JAMES IRVINE

NY

95

JR

RON OSTROWSKI JR

PA

96

JR GOLD

JOSHUA BUCHIERE

NY

94

SUB VET

SCOTT HOTALING

NY

96

VET

GEORGE WRIGHT

NJ

93

SR VET

JAMES NOYES

NY

94

EVENT 9 SPORTSMENS DOUBLES

151 SHOOTERS

OPEN CLASS

NAME

STATE

SCORE

AAA

ROBERT NIHTILA JR

MA

100

AA

BRIAN LUTHER

NY

98

A

CURTIS ROBBINS

NY

98

B

JOE MIZIKOWSKI

PA

93

C

CHRISTOPHER CUSUMANO

NJ

92

D

RON OSTROWSKI JR

PA

91

LADY I

TIFFANY DECKER

NY

91

LADY II

DEBORAH OHYE NEILSON

PA

94

SJR

NOAH MCCOY

CT

80

JR

LUKE COWART

PA

97

JR GOLD

JUSTIN SLATER

NY

98

SUB VET

CHRIS VENDEL

NY

98

VET

KEITH WELCH

NY

98

SR VET

JAMES S WRIGHT

NY

98

 

 

EVENT 10 RONALD MCDONALD CLASS SINGLES 7-14-17 Friday

SHOOTERS

RESIDENT

NAME

SCORE

AAA

RANSOM SCHROM

100

RU AAA

CHRIS LANDON

100

AA

MICHAEL LATOCHA

99

RU AA

ROBERT ROCKWOOD

99

A

BRUCE SANCOMB

99

RU A

ROBERT GREEN

99

B

ROBERT SULLIVAN

99

RU B

EDWARD FRISILLO

98

C

JOE BENOIT

98

RU C

JAMES F WRIGHT

98

D

WAYNE SCHIAVI

94

RU D

DENNIS DELORENZO

94

LADY I

TIFFANY DECKER

93

LADY II

PEGGY LOTZ

96

SJR

MARCO PALUMBO

92

JR

DALTON BECKER

100

JR GOLD

JUSTIN SLATER

100

SUB VET

LAWRENCE QUIRK

100

VET

TIM HERBSTSOMMER

100

SR VET

GERRY OSTRANDER

100

 

NON RESIDENT

NAME

STATE

SCORE

AAA

ANTONIO LOBO

CT

100

AA

JOHN KIRKSEY

MD

100

A

CHARLES BATTERSBY

MA

98

B

CARL KAZEN

MA

98

C

EDWARD TAYLOR

NJ

97

D

ZEKE RAUB

PA

94

LADY I

NOELLE FEUCHT

CT

96

LADY II

DEBORAH OHYE NEILSON

PA

99

SJR

NOAH MCCOY

CT

95

JR

LUKE COWART

PA

98

JR GOLD

EVAN MOOD

PA

99

SUB VET

GREGORY SMITH

RI

99

VET

HANI HAFEZ

CT

99

SR VET

KEN TOFFERI

VT

99

6 PERSON TEAM

NAME

STATE

SCORE


JUSTIN SLATER

BARNEY KNOERFERL




100

95

RICHARD BURDEN


97

JOSHUA BUCHIERE

94

WILLIAM BOLDT


96

DENNIS SHARP


90




EVENT 11 BRIAN WHALEN DELEGATE HANDICAP

278 SHOOTERS

YARDAGE

NAME

STATE

SCORE

18-21

WAYNE SCHIAVI

NY

97

22-23

KENTON KNOPP JR

NY

94

24-25

STEPHEN MACNEAL

PA

94

26-27

BRADLEY HEATH

NY

95

LADY I

MARY DRIES

NY

91

LADY II

DEBORAH OHYE NEILSON

PA

94

SJR

RYAN DENES

OH

95

JR

DALTON BECKER

NY

95

JR GOLD

JUSTIN SLATER

NY

96

SUB VET

DENNIS RETTKE

NY

97

VET

JOHN FEDERICI

RI

98

SR VET

MICHAEL LATOCHA

NY

93

 

EVENT 12 CLASS DOUBLES

SHOOTERS

 

NON RESIDENT CLASS

NAME

STATE

SCORE

AAA

JAKE LEVIN

QU

99

AA

ANTONIO LOBO

CT

94

A

DUNCAN STEVENSON

NJ

95

B

FRANCESCO BONAIUTO

ON

98

C

MICHAEL JUBIN

RI

92

D

NOAH MCCOY

CT

87

LADY I

NOELLE FEUHT

CT

85

LADY II

DEBORAH OHYE NEILSON

PA

96

SJR

RYAN DENES

OH

94

JR

LUKE COWART

PA

99

JR GOLD

EVAN MOOD

PA

98

SUB VET

FRANK PASCOE

PA

99

VET

LLOYD MCGUFFIN

VT

95

SR VET

KEN TOFFERI

VT

96

Event 13 State Singles Championship 7-15-17 Saturday

in Memory of

Christopher J.Vendel

315 SHOOTERS

CLASS RESIDENT

NAME

SCORE

ATA CHAMPION

CHRIS VENDEL

200

ATA RU

RICK MANNING

198

ATA AAA

BRADLEY HEATH


ATA AA

TIM WILCOX

198

ATA A

LAWRENCE QUIRK

196

ATA B

CARL SLACK

195

ATA C

RICHARD BOSS JR

193

ATA D

JOANN LOVE LEWIS

188

ATA LADY I

HEIDI WOMER

197

ATA LADY II

PEGGY LOTZ

189

ATA JR

ALEXCIS CONINGSBY

198

ATA JR GOLD

JUSTIN SLATER

199

ATA SJR

MARCO PALUMBO

189

ATA SUBVET

RICHARD SAUER


ATA VET

CLIFF HAAF

196

ATA SR VET

MICHAEL MINCEL

197

 

NYS AAA RU

BRIAN LUTHER


NYS AA RU

RICHARD LIBERTY

198

NYS A RU

THOMAS MURPHY III

196

NYS B RU

JAMES DAVIS

193

NYS C RU

JACK WILCOX

192

NYS D RU

DENNIS SHARP

187

NYS LADYI RU

TIFFANY DECKER

194

NYS JR RU

DALTON BECKER

198

NYS SJR RU

PETER STAYER

184

NYS VET RU

MICHAEL WASCHITZ

195

NYS SR VET RU

ROBERT HOWARD

197

NYS JR GOLD RU CALEB LINDSTROM 195

LADY 2 RU PATRICIA LOGAN 187

SUB VET RU MARK MCCUMBER

 

NON-RESIDENT

NAME

STATE

SCORE

CHAMPION

LUKE COWART

PA

199

RU

JAKE LEVIN

QU

199

AAA

ROBERT NIHTILA

MA

198

AAA RU

JOHN KIRKSEY

MD

197

AA

BRENDAN DOORLY

PA

196

AA RU

GREGORY SMITH

RI

195

A

TIMOTHY NYE

MA

198

A RU

FRANCESCO BONAIUTO JR

ON

194

B

CHARLIE BOGGS

MS

191

B RU

JUSTINE MALONE

NJ

190

C

CGRISTOPHER CUSUMANO

NJ

195

C RU

JAMES LYONS JR


188

D

ZEKE RAUB

PA

188

D RU

JOYCE SWEETSER

VT

181

LADY I

MICHELLE ARCHAMBEAULT

MA

195

RU LADY I

BETHANY BREIGHNER

PA

195

LADY II

DEBORAH OHYE NEILSON

PA

195

RU LADY II

SUE SMITH

RI

189

SJR

RYAN DENES

OH

193

RU SJR

NOAH MCCOY

CT

190

JR

RON OSTROWSKI JR

PA

195

RU JR

DUNCAN STEVENSON

NJ

190

JR GOLD

DENTON SKOGEN

WY

198

RU JR GOLD

EVAN MOOD

PA

194

SUB VET

ANDY REPKO

CT

197

RU SUB VET

BRUCE BURTON

FL

196

VET

HANI HAFEZ

CT

195

RU VET

LLOYD MCGUFFIN

VT

193

SR VET

KEN TOFFERI

VT

196

RU SR VET

SHELDON HOSTETTER

PA

195

 

Event 14 State Doubles Championship 7-16-17 Sunday

Shooters

CLASS RESIDENT

NAME

SCORE

ATA CHAMPION

CHRIS VENDEL

100

ATA RU

FRED MALISZEWSKI

97

ATA AAA

BRADLEY HEATH

96

ATA AA

CURTIS ROBBINS

97

ATA A

TIMOTHY WILCOX

96

ATA B

ANDREW BAKER

94

ATA C

JOEL WINTERS

94

ATA D

MARK FRITZ

91

ATA LADY I

TIFFANY DECKER

92

ATA LADY II

SUSAN GULLOTTA

83

ATA SJR

LUKE DUBOIS

89

ATA JR

HUNTER MCCUMBER

92

ATA JR GOLD

JUSTIN SLATER

98

ATA SUB-VET

DANIEL TARTICK

98

ATA VET

KEITH WELCH

94

ATA SR VET

HENRY DAWES

94

 

NYS RESIDENT

NAME

SCORE

AAA RU

JAMES FLINT

93

AA RU

URBAN WOMER

96

A RU

DAVID CICHELLI

95

B RU

RICK MANNING

94

C RU

RANDY WEGERSKI

92

D RU

WILLIAM WALLIS

89

LADY I RU

TAYLOR KAUFMAN

91

LADY II RU

NO SHOOTER


SJR RU

PETER STAYER

85

JR RU

JIM KENYON

92

JR GOLD RU

JOSHUA BUCHIERE

93

SUB-VET RU

RICHARD BOSS SR

97

VET RU

DAVID HAZELET

92

SR VET RU

JAMES S WRIGHT

93

 

NON-RESIDENT

NAME

STATE

SCORE

CHAMPION

EVAN MOOD

PA

99

RU

FRANK BONAIUTO

ON

98

AAA

JAKE LEVIN

QU

98

AAA RU

DAVE BICKNELL

CT

96

AA

ANTONIO LOBO

CT

98

AA RU

ROBERT MALMSTEDT

NJ

95

A

FRANCESCO BONAIUTO JR

ON

98

A RU

DONALD FEEG

PA

95

B

RICHARD NIHTILA

MA

95

B RU

BRENDON DOORLY

PA

92

C

JOHN ZULTANKY

NJ

97

C RU

MICHAEL JUBIN

RI

90

D

RONALD MCGROGAN

ON

88

D RU

JOYCE SWEETSER

VT

87

LADY I

BETHANY BREIGHNER

PA

90

LADY I RU

MICHELLE ARCHAMBEAULT

MA

90

LADY II

DEBORAH OHYE NEILSON

PA

97

LADY II RU

GENEVIEVE DAVIS

PA

93

SJR

RYAN DENES

OH

94

SJR RU

NOAH MCCOY

CT

82

JR

LUKE COWART

Pa

97

JR RU

RON OSTROWSKI JR

PA

96

SUB-VET

FRANK PASCOE

PA

98

SUB-VET RU

GREGORY SMITH

RI

96

VET

LLOYD MCGUFFIN

VT

97

VET RU

HANI HAFEZ

CT

96

SR VET

KEN TOFFERI

Vt

97

SR VET RU

SHELDON HOSTETTER

PA

92

JR GOLD

DENTON SCOGEN

WY

92

JR GOLD RU

JUSTIN MALONE

NJ

89

 

 

 

Event 15 State Handicap Championship

RESIDENT

NAME

SCORE

ATA CHAMPION

JAMES DRIES

98

ATA RU

ANDREW WARREN

97

ATA 3RD

MICHAEL FOX JR

96

ATA 4TH

GEORGE RAPOLI

96

ATA 5TH

BRUCE SANCOM

95

ATA 6TH

BRIAN LUTHER

95

ATA LADY I

BETH LANDER

95

ATA LADY II

PATRICIA CARD

93

ATA SJR

LUKE DUBOIS

93

ATA JR

PATRICK BRIEN

91

ATA JR GOLD

JUSTIN SLATER

90

ATA SUB-VET

DENNIS RETTKE

97

ATA VET

TIM HERBSTSOMMER

94

ATA SR VET

LOUIS JACKSON

95

NYS RESIDENT

NAME

SCORE

ATA 7TH

BRADLEY HEATH

95

ATA 8TH

RICHARD HARDING

94

ATA 9TH

FRED MALISZEWSKI

94

ATA 10TH

CRAIG CRATSENBERG

94

LADY I RU

TAMMY WILDENTEIN

92

LADY II RU

SUSAN GULLOTTA

84

SJR RU

PETER STAYER

93

JR RU

HUNTER MCCUMBER

85

JR GOLD RU

TREVOR PARKER

85

ATA SUB-VET RU

CHRIS VENDEL

96

ATA VET RU

GLENN ADAMS

94

ATA SR VET RU

RICHARD DUNN

92

 

NON-RESIDENT

NAME

STATE

SCORE

CHAMPION

MICHAEL JUBIN

RI

97

ATA RU

GENEVIEVE DAVIS

PA

94

ATA 3RD

BRENDAN DOORLY

PA

94

ATA 4TH

ROBERT MALMSTEDT

NJ

94

ATA 5TH

MICHAEL STEVENSON

NJ

93

LADY I

PHYLLIS ROUGHT

PA

93

LADY I RU

BETHANY BREIGHNER

PA

92

LADY II

MARILYN LEHRFELD

FL

96

LADY II RU

DEBORAH OHYE NEILSON

PA

96

SJR

NOAH MCCOY

CT

93

SJR RU

ANGELINA MOIR

NJ

92

JR GOLD

DENTON SKOGEN

WY

90

JR GOLD RU

EAN TAYLOR

NJ

90

JR

LUKE COWART

PA

91

JR RU

STEPHEN MACNEAL

PA

91

SUB-VET

GREGORY SMITH

RI

96

SUB-VET RU

FRANK PASCOE

PA

93

VET

RICHARD NIHTILA

MA

91

VET RU

GEORGE WRIGHT

NJ

90

SR VET

FRANK MORTON

CT

93

SR VET RU

KEN TOFFERI

VT

92

CHAIR

JAMES REINHART

NY

86

 

HIGH ALL AROUND

RESIDENT

NAME

SCORE

ATA HAA CHAMPION

CHRIS VENDEL

396

NYS HAA RU

BRADLEY HEATH

388

NYS HAA AAA

BRIAN LUTHER

383

NYS HAA AAA RU

ROBERT EDWARDS

383

NYS HAA AA

CURTIS ROBBINS

384

NYS HAA AA RU

JOSHUA DAVIS

382

NYS HAA A

FRED MALISZEWSKI

386

NYS HAA A RU

HENRY DAWES

376

NYS HAA B

PAUL RAPOLI

375

NYS HAA B RU

WALTER WAGNER JR

374

NYS HAA C

RICHARD BOSS SR

373

NYS HAA C RU

RANDY WEGERSKI

370

NYS HAA D

LUKE DUBOIS

358

NYS HAA D RU

DENNIS BOBBETT

357

NYS HAA LADY I

TIFFANY DECKER

375

NYS HAA LADY II

SUSAN GULLOTTA

339

NYS HAA SJ

PETER STAYER

362

NYS HAA JR

ALEXCIS CONINGSBY

373

NYS HAA JR GOLD

JUSTIN SLATER

387

NYS HAA SUB-VET

RICHARD SAUER

379

NYS HAA VET

MICHAEL WASCHITZ

372

NYS HAA SR VET

JAMES S WRIGHT

377

 

HIGH OVER ALL

RESIDENT

NAME

SCORE

HOA CHAMPION

JUSTIN SLATER

971

HOA CHAMPION RU

BRADLEY HEATH

962

HOA AAA

BRIAN LUTHER

959

HOA AAA RU

MICHAEL FOX JR

949

HOA AA

CURTIS ROBBINS

945

HOA AA RU

RICHARD SAUER

944

HOA A

FRED MALISZEWSKI

925

HOA A RU

FRANK BENVENUTO

924

HOA B

PAUL RAPOLI

921

HOA B RU

WALTER WAGNER JR

908

HOA C

JOE BENOIT

896

HOA C RU

EDDIE COTTON

894

HOA D

DENNIS BOBBETT

899

HOA D RU

NO SHOOTER

-

HOA LADY I

TIFFANY DECKER

926

HOA LADY II

NO SHOOTER

-

HOA SJ

OWEN WAGNER

852

HOA JR

ALEXCIS CONINGSBY

916

HOA JR GOLD

JUSHUA BUCHIERE

916

HOA SUB-VET

CHRIS VENDEL

967

HOA VET

KEITH WELCH

929

HOA SR VET

JAMES S WRIGHT

938

HAA NON RESIDENT

 

NON-RESIDENT

NAME

STATE

SCORE

HAA CHAMPION

DEBORAH OHYE NEILSON

PA

388

HAA RU

ANTONIO LOBO

CT

386

HAA AAA

JAKE LEVIN

QU

385

HAA AA

BRENDAN DOORLY

PA

382

HAA A

FRANCES BONAIUTO

ON

380

HAA B

JOE MIZIKOWSKI

PA

364

HAA C

CHRISTOPHER CUSUMANO

NJ

375

HAA D

GENEVIEVE DAVIS

PA

366

HAA LADY I

BETHANY BREIGHNER

PA

377

HAA LADY II

EVELYN KAZEN

MA

368

HAA SJ

RYAN DENES

OH

377

HAA JR

LUKE COWART

PA

387

HAA JR GOLD

EVAN MOOD

PA

382

HAA SUB-VET

GREGORY SMITH

RI

387

HAA VET

LLOYD MCGUFFIN

VT

379

HAA SR VET

KEN TOFFERI

VT

385

 

HOA NON RESIDENT

NON-RESIDENT

NAME

STATE

SCORE

HOA CHAMPION

LUKE COWART

PA

963

HOA RU

JAKE LEVIN

QU

960

HOA AAA

ROBERT NIHTILA

MA

958

HOA AA

DONALD FEEG

PA

938

HOA A

CODY DAVIS

PA

927

HOA B

JOE MIZIKOWSKI

PA

900

HOA C

CHRISTOPHER CUSUMANO

NJ

936

HOA D

ZEKE RAUB

PA

810

HOA LADY I

KELLY PARASIDA

OH

849

HOA LADY II

DEBORAH OHYE NEILSON

PA

959

HOA SJ

NOAH MCCOY

CT

882

HOA JR

DUNCAN STEVENSON

NJ

937

HOA JR GOLD

EVAN MOOD

PA

950

HOA SUB-VET

GREGORY SMITH

RI

958

HOA VET

JOHN FEDERICI

RI

930

HOA SR VET

KEN TOFFERI

VT

935

*****************************************************************************************************

 

2017 PA GRAND

EVENT #  1 - INDEPENDENCE SINGLES

CHAMPION MIRANDA KEITH C COMMACK NY 100

CLASS A RUNNER UP BAKER ANDREW R Binghamton NY 99

CLASS D WINNER BENOIT JOE ROME NY 98

JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 99

SUB VETERAN WINNER WOMER URBAN R SKANEATELES NY 100

SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP KNOEFERL BARNEY J ROCHESTER NY 99

 

EVENT #  2 - INDEPENDENCE HANDICAP

3RD PLACE SCHIAVO SALVATORE STATEN ISLAND NY 96

SUB VETERAN WINNER VENDEL CHRIS ROCHESTER NY 96

 

EVENT #  3 - INDEPENDENCE DOUBLES

CLASS B WINNER BAKER ANDREW R Binghamton NY 95

JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 94

 

EVENT #  4 - SINGLES  CHAMPIONSHIP

JUNIOR GOLD WINNER SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 200

SR. VETERAN WINNER OSTRANDER GERRY D LOCKE NY 199

 

EVENT #  5 - FIRECRACKER HANDICAP

3RD PLACE LANDON CHAD W GENOA NY 97

JUNIOR GOLD WINNER SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 98

VETERAN RUNNER UP WELCH KEITH E BATH NY 96

SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP REITZ JON W BOLIVAR NY 97

 

EVENT #  6 - DOUBLES  CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS C WINNER OSTRANDER GERRY D LOCKE NY 94

CLASS D WINNER GULLOTTA SUSAN C PLEASANTVILLE NY 90

JUNIOR GOLD WINNER SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 99

 

EVENT #  7 - HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIP

VETERAN WINNER WALLIS WILLIAM L HORSEHEADS NY 97

 

ALL AROUND

JUNIOR GOLD WINNER SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 391

 

HIGH OVER ALL

CLASS D WINNER BENOIT JOE ROME NY 716

JUNIOR GOLD WINNER SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 773

 

*******************************************************************************************************

2017 CENTRAL ZONE HELD AT PATHFINDER

SINGLES

CHAMPION....LEN KALLFELZ...197

RUNNER UP...BRIAN LUTHER...197

LADY I...PATTY LOGAN...190

JUNIOR...JIM KENYON...184

SUB JR...NO ENTRY

VETERAN...CLIFF HAAF...190

SR VET...JOE PIETROWSKI...189

AA...RICHARD KENYON...195

R/U...TIM WILCOX...193

A...LEE SMITH....191

R/U...QUINCY DAVIS...191

B...ROBERT BAKER...187

R/U...ALEX WISNEWSKI...180

C...FRANK BOZEAT...182

R/U...DENNIS BABBETTE...180

D...DEBRA GREEN...180

R/U...PAUL CRIPP...180

 

HANDICAP

CHAMPION... RON FALKOWSKI...92

R/U...PAT DUFFIN...92

LADY I...DEB BELL...87

JUNIOR...JIM KENYON...83

SUB JR...NO ENTRY

VETERAN...LEE HATFIELD...92

SR VET...DOUG CARROLL...92

18-21...DON FLANAGAN...91

R/U...DENNIS BOBBETTE...87

22-23...RICH KISSELSTEIN...92

R/U...LEE SMITH...91

24-25...TRAVIS DANN...89

R/U...TIM WILCOX...86

26-27...CLIFF HAAF...86

R/U...RICHARD KENYON...77

 

DOUBLES

CHAMPION...TIM WILCOX...92

RUNNER UP...TRAVIS DANN...90

LADY I...CATHERINE BARNEY...90

JUNIOR...JIM KENYON...87

VETERAN...CLIFF HAAF...87

SR VET...JAMES F WRIGHT...79

AA...RIVCHARD KENYON...87

R/U...NO ENTRY

A...DAVID CORRENTI...86

R/U...CHARLES WILDENSTEIN...66

B...ANDREW BAKER...86

R/U...ROBERT WELDIN...84

C...WAYNE WILCOX...80

R/U...GEORGE PANARISI...78

D...DEB BELL...77

R/U...DENNIS BOBBETTE...76

 

HAA...TIM WILCOX...371

R/U...TRAVIS DANN...364

 

 

 

 

2017 WESTERN ZONE HELD AT TONAWANDA

SINGLES

CHAMPION.....JAMES FLINT....198

RUNNER UP....DANIEL TARTICK...198

AA...DAVID GONYEAU...197

R/U...BRIAN EUSCHER....195

A...THOMAS LANDER...195

R/U...STEVE GERRARD...194

B...MICHAEL MINCEL...192

R/U...DANIEL OFFHAUS...192

C...DAVID MOSCICKI...186

R/U...BEVERLY DAVIES...184

D...RANDY LINEMAN...190

R/U...OWEN WAGNER...172

VETERAN...TIM HERBSTSOMMER...197

SR VET...THOMAS TREMBATH...194

LADY...ASHLEY BARRACLOUGH...186

SUB JR...JERID SIMMONS...176

JR...BEN SIMMONS...164

 

DOUBLES

CHAMPION...JAMES FLINT...94

R/U...DANIEL TARTICK...93

AA..NOT ENOUGH ENTRIES

AA R/U...NOT ENOUGH ENTRIES

A...GARY MCKEOWN...88

R/U...DAVID HAZELET...88

B...DONALD RADA...87

R/U...LARRY KLINO...83

C...RANDY WYGERSKI...90

R/U...LEWIS DUBOIS III...83

D...NO ENTRY

R/U...NO ENTRY

VETERAN...TIM HERBSTSOMMER..92

SR VET...MICHAEL MINCEL...92

LADY...BEVERLY DAVIES...75

SUB JR...OWEN WAGNER...57

JR...NO ENTRY

 

HANDICAP

CHAMPION...ANDREW WARREN...97

RUNNER UP...LAWRENCE QUIRK...93

21...RANDY WYGERSKI...91

R/U...ANTHONY VALVO...88

23...DENNIS RETTKE...92

RU...DANIEL OFFHAUS...88

24...TODD HOSBACH...92

R/U...TIM HERBSTSOMMER...89

27...JAMES FLINT...89

R/U...DANIEL TARTICK...89

VETERAN...KEVIN LYONS...92

LADY...BETH LANDER...90

SR VET...MICHAEL MINCEL...85

SUB JR...OWEN WAGNER...80

JR...NO ENTRY

 

HAA...JAMES FLINT...381

R/U...DANIEL TARTICK...380

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*********************************************************************************************************

August 2017

Greetings to all of my friends from New York, the other States and Provinces. I hope that all is well with everyone and you are doing much trapshooting.

 

The 2017 New York State Western zone was held at Tonawandas Sportsmen’s Club on June 3rd and June 4th. The champion for the singles event on Saturday was Jim Flint and the runner-up was Dan Tartick. Each posted a score of 198 x 200. During Sunday’s Doubles, the champion was Jim Flint again and the runner up was Dan Tartick with scores of 94 and 93 respectfully. Andy Warren won the Handicap Championship with a 97 and Larry Quirk was the runner-up with a 93. High All Around was Jim Flint with 381 x 400 and Dan Tartick was runner up with 380 x 400. Thanks to all shooters who attended.

 

During the PA State Shoot held at the homegrounds in Elysburg, New York Shooters won a number of trophies. In the Colonial Classic, in the Deborah Ohye-Neilson Handicap, 8th place was taken by Brad Heath, 10th place was won by Bob Edwards, and Eddie Giza was the Senior Veteran Winner; in the Deborah Ohye-Neilson Doubles, Justin Slater was the champion, Jim Flint was the Class AA winner, Class A Runner-up was Eddie Cotton, Sub Veteran Winner was Chris Vendel and Lady 1 Runner-up was Cathy Barney Giza; in the Colonial Classic Singles Event 1 & 4, Class AA winner was Jim Flint, Junior Runner-up was Alexcis Coninsby, Justin Slater was the Junior Gold Runner-up, and Chris Vendel was the Sub Veteran Winner; In the Larry Shade Handicap, William Wallis was the Veteran Winner and Lady 1 Winner was Heidi Womer; in the Evan Mood Doubles, Class AAA Winner was Brad Heath, Junior Gold Winner was Justin Slater and Sub Veteran Winner was Urban Womer; in the Colonial Classic All Around, Justin Slater was the Junior Gold Winner. In the PA State Shoot itself, in the Hall of Fame Handicap, Junior Gold Winner was Justin Slater and Heidi Womer was the Lady 1 Winner; in the Hall of Fame Singles, Class A winner was Donald Grossman and Junior Gold Winner was Justin Slater; in the Media Handicap, Aguila Singles, and Aguila Doubles, Justin Slater was the Junior Gold Winner; in the Aguila Handicap, Donald Grossman took 3rd Place and Justin Slater was Junior Gold Winner; in the Rio Ammunition Singles, Chris Vendel was Non-Resident Sub Veteran Winner and Non-Resident Lady 1 Winner was Tiffany Decker; in the Rio Ammunition Handicap, John Kaysa was Non Resident Champion , Brad Heath took Non-Resident 4th Place, and Sam Astuto was Non-Resident Sub Veteran Winner; in the Rio Ammunition Doubles, Non-Resident Trophy Winners were Class AA Winner was Curt Robbins, Class B Winner was Michael Mincel, Junior Gold Winner was Justin Slater, Chris Vendel as Sub Veteran Winner, Keith Welch was Veteran Winner and Tiffany Decker Was Lady 1 Winner; the Non-Resident Winners in the Singles Class Championship were: Class AAA was Bradley Heath, Class AA was Curt Robbins, Class B winner was Henry Dawes, Junior Gold Winner was Justin Slater, Veteran Winner was Barney Knoeferl, Lady 1 Winner was Tiffany Decker, Lady 2 Winner was Peggy Lotz, and Senior Veteran Runner Up was James Noyes; in the Federal Handicap, the Non-Resident winners were: Champion, Chris Vendel, 5th Place, Bradley Heath, Junior Winner was Alexcis Coningsby, Junior Gold Winner was Justin Slater, and Sub Veteran Winner was Richard Mastin; in the Doubles Class Championship, the Non-Resident Winners were: Class B Runner-Up, Richard -2- Sauer, Junior Runner-Up was Alexcis Coningsby, Junior Gold Runner Up was Justin Slater, Chris Vendel was Sub Veteran Runner Up and Mike Latocha was Senior Veteran Runner Up; in the Kreighoff Handicap, the Non Resident Winners were: Justin Slater was Champion, 4th place was taken by William Compton, 5th place was taken by Henry Dawes, Howard Dailey was Veteran Winner, Senior Veteran Winner was Frank Benvenuto, Lady 2 Winner was Patricia Card, and James Reinhart was Non-Resident Chair Winner; in the Doubles Championship, the Non-Resident winners were: Brad Heath, Class AAA Winner, Class A Runner Up, Todd Hosbach, Class B Winner, Thom Gebler, Class D Winner, Sam Astuto, Junior Gold Runner Up, Justin Slater, Senior Veteran Runner-Up, Mike Mincel; in the Singles Championship, Non Resident Winners were: Champion was Keith Miranda, Class AAA Winner, Dave Proper, Class AA Runner-Up, Greg Tartick, Justin Slater was Junior Gold Winner, Sub Veteran Winner, Dan Tartick, Veteran Winner, Dave Clary, Veteran Runner Up, Rich Burden, Senior Veteran Winner, Mike Latocha, Senior Veteran Runner Up, James S. Wright, Lady 2 Winner, Peggy Lotz, Lady 2 Runner Up, Patricia Card; in the Handicap Championship, Non-Resident Winners were: Brad Heath, 3rd Place, William Boldt, 5th Place, Tom Horenburg, 8th Place, Junior Gold Winner, Justin Slater, Sub Veteran Winner, Chris Vendel, Sub Veteran Runner-Up, George Panarisi, Veteran Runner Up, Daniel Slater, Lady 1 Runner Up, Mary Dries, and Lady 2 Winner, Patricia Card; in the Non Resident All Around, Brad Heath, Champion, Class C, Eddie Cotton, Class D, John Preto, Junior Gold Winner, Justin Slater, and Senior Veteran Winner, Mike Latucha; finally in the Non Resident High Over All, Champion was Justin Slater, Class AAA Winner, Brad Heath, Class AA Winner, Curt Robbins, and Class B Winner, Mike Mincel. All Trophy winners can be viewed on Bob Stuart’s web page: www.rjstuart.com and in Trap and Field Magazine. This was excellent shooting by these fine New York Shooters.

 

Congratulations to Bob “Sully” Sullivan of Mt. Morris, NY for winning the K-80 Trap Combo in the Kreighoff Shoot off on Friday, June 16, 2017. Sully went seven rounds to win the gun. Great going, Sully!

 

If anyone want something written in this column, please feel free to contact me at Trapshooterdavec@yahoo.com.

 

I am always looking for good stories to put into this article. See you soon, and good shooting.

God Bless you all.

Dave Cichelli New York State ATA Alternate Delegate

 

 

*************************************************************************

                                                                

**** In an effort to get more shooters to area Registered shoots...I have added this link...

New York Registered Shoots

 

click this and a listing of area shoots and leagues will come up**********

 

************************************************************************************************************8

****REMINDER****

CLUB DUES ARE DUE SEPTEMBER 1ST 2016 FOR THE NEW TARGET YEAR

Send them to:

Cathy Flint

9194 Lake Road

Barker NY 14012

thank you

*******************************************************************************************

SHOOT DATES FOR 2017

 

 

 

NORTHEASTERN GRAND AMERICAN

SEPTEMBER 12TH TO SEPTEMBER 17TH 2017

 

 

NEW YORK ZONE CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

 

EASTERN ZONE

AUGUST 26 & 27

AT

WHORTLEKILL, STATEN ISLAND & PECONIC

 

 

 

*******************************************************************************************

IF YOU

PLAN TO ATTEND THE SHOOTS AT THE HOMEGROUNDS IN 2017

 

 AND YOU NEED A CAMPSITE CONTACT

 

KEN DAVIS 

585-738-4612

papa1@frontiernet.net

7307 GRISWOLD ROAD

BERGEN NY 14416

 

********************************************************************************************************

 

 

NEW BENCHES AND GUN RACKS

 

 

The support we received for the new score chairs was amazing.

Many shooters were disappointed that they were unable to donate for the chairs last year.

We are looking at these beautiful benches and gun racks to compliment our new chairs.

Cost per bench and rack is $375.00 for the set.  We would like to place one on every field.

We would also provide a nameplate on the units for donor recognition.

 

If you are interested, please send an email to jim.davis@nysata.com.

 

We thank all the shooters, clubs and businesses for their continued support.

It is very much appreciated.!!

 

 

*********************************************************************************

AIM DIRECTOR

BRIAN EUSCHER

 

euscherb@yahoo.com

585-297-4581

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

 

 

 

 

************************************************************************************************

2016 EASTERN ZONE SINGLES CHAMPION

Paul Shaw

Ontario

200X200

 

2016 EASTERN ZONE DOUBLES CHAMPION

Ian Darroch

PA

100X100

 

2016 EASTERN ZONE HANDICAP CHAMPION

 

Deborah Ohye Neilson

PA

99X100

 

 

 

 

2017 EMPIRE GRAND SINGLES CHAMPION

CHRIS VENDEL

200X200

 

2017 EMPIRE GRAND DOUBLES CHAMPION

EVAN MOOD OF PA

99X100

 

 

2017 EMPIRE GRAND HANDICAP CHAMPION

RICHARD DEPUY OF ME

96X100

 

 

 

 

 

 

********************************************************************************************************

 

 

#########ATTENTION ALL GUN CLUBS#########

 

PLEASE UPDATE YOUR CONTACT INFORMATION FOR YOUR GUN CLUB.

IN AN EFFORT TO KEEP COSTS DOWN WE WOULD LIKE TO USE EMAIL AS MUCH AS POSSIBLE.

 

Update Gun Club Contact Information Form

 

 

IF YOU WOULD LIKE TO USE EMAIL PLEASE SEND ME AN EMAIL

DOZER40B@AOL.COM

 

 

 


2016 NEW YORK STATE TEAMS HAVE BEEN ANNOUNCED

2016 High Average Shooters

High Male 16 Yard....Chris Vendel....5000 targets....99.12 average

High Lady 16 Yard....Heidi Womer....3600 targets....96.08

High Handicap....Michael Fox Jr....3000 targets....93.03 average

High Doubles...Bradley Heath....2600 targets....95.96 average

MENS 1ST TEAM

Chris Vendel, Justin Slater, Bradley Heath, Michael Fox Jr, Brian Luther

 

 

MENS 2ND TEAM

Robert Edwards, Christopher Vendel, Urban Womer, James Flint,Joshua Buchiere

 

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Greg Tartick, Richard Sauer, Dave Cichelli, Chris Landon, Mike Manzo

 

 

 

LADIES

Catherine Barney-Giza, Tiffany Decker, Leslie Slater, Deborah Bell, Heidi Womer

 

VETERAN/SR VETERAN

David Hazelet, James S Wright, David Clary, Michael Waschitz, Frank Benvenuto

 

 

JUNIOR/SUB JUNIOR

Caleb Lindstrom, Alexcis Coningsby, Samantha Wagner, Jenna Coyne

 

Only 4 Junior/Sub-juniors met the target requirements

 

***any questions or corrections please contact Dave Cichelli at***

trapshooterdavec@yahoo.com

This is very important to be correct for the State program

 

 

2017 All American Teams

 

 

 

PLEASE SEND DUES ETC TO:

 

Forms can be found at ATA Forms

such as Shoot Request Forms...Cancellation...Financial report etc....

 

REGISTERED SHOOT APPLICATION

 

REGISTERED LEAGUE APPLICATION

 

NYSATA Shoot Financial Report

 

CATHY FLINT

NYSATA SECRETARY

9194 LAKE ROAD

BARKER NY 14012

 

Email me

 


**********************************************************************************************

 

2017 NEW YORK STATE SHOOT

SINGLES AND DOUBLES WINNER

CHRIS VENDEL

2017 NEW YORK STATE SHOOT

HANDICAP WINNER

JAMES DRIES

 

 

 

 

 

 

***************************************************************************************************

2016 Northeastern Grand Singles Champion

JUSTIN SLATER

PHELPS NEW YORK

200X200

 

 

2016 Northeastern Grand Doubles Champion

LUKE COWART

OF PA

99X100

 

2016 Northeastern Grand Handicap Champion

WESLEY BEAVER

FROM PA

98X100

 


*********************************************************************************************

 

 

 

Officers and Contact Information

   

 Click to Enter Shooter Information Center ATA

 

 

                                                                                                                                 

 

                                                 

 

NYS ATA Facebook

 

LINK TO OUR FACEBOOK PAGE

Find more pictures from the shoots there

*******************************************************************************


                                               

 

NYSATA

2013 NYSATA By-Laws

2015 Gun Club Listing

OFFICERS
2015 Area Accomodations

 DRIVING DIRECTIONS

2016 ATA Rule Book
2015 ATA Rule Changes 
Rulebook changes 9-2015
 
 
 

SITE RESOURCES

Camping Email Request
 

NY STATE SHOOT

1974 WINNERS
1975 WINNERS
1976 WINNERS
1977 WINNERS
1978 WINNERS
1979 WINNERS
1980 WINNERS
1981 WINNERS
1982 WINNERS
1983 WINNERS
1984 WINNERS
1985 WINNERS
1986 WINNERS
1987 WINNERS
1988 WINNERS
1989 WINNERS
1990 WINNERS
1991 WINNERS
1992 WINNERS
1993 WINNERS
1994 WINNERS
1995 WINNERS
1996 WINNERS
1997 WINNERS
1998 WINNERS
1999 WINNERS
2000 WINNERS
2001 WINNERS
2002 WINNERS
2003 WINNERS
2004 WINNERS
 2005 WINNERS
2006 WINNERS
2007 WINNERS
2008 WINNERS
2009 WINNERS
2010 WINNERS
2011 WINNERS
2012 WINNERS
2013 WINNERS
2014 WINNERS
2015 WINNERS
2016 WINNERS
 
 
Ny-State-Champs-1950-2005.pdf
ny-state-champs-by-events-1950-2005.pdf
A.I.M
www.aim4ata.com

NY HALL OF FAME

REQUIREMENTS
Past Inductees
Donations Wanted

ALL STATE TEAMS

Requirements
1974 TEAM
1976 TEAM
1977 TEAM
1978 TEAM
1979 TEAM
1980 TEAM
1981 TEAM
1982 TEAM
1983 TEAM
1984 TEAM
1985 TEAM
1986 TEAM
1987 TEAM
1988 TEAM
1989 TEAM
1990 TEAM
1991 TEAM
1992 TEAM
1993 TEAM
1994 TEAM
1995 TEAM
1996 TEAM
1997 TEAM
1998 TEAM
1999 TEAM
2000 TEAM
2001 TEAM
2002 TEAM
2003 TEAM
2004 TEAM
2005 TEAM
 
2007 TEAM
2008 TEAM
2009 TEAM
2010 TEAM
2011 TEAM
2011 TEAM
2012 TEAM
2013 TEAM
2014 TEAM
2015 Teams
  2016 Teams
 

EMPIRE GRAND

2005 EMPIRE GRAND WINNERS

2006 WINNERS

2007 EMPIRE GRAND WINNERS

2008 EMPIRE GRAND WINNERS
2009 EMPIRE GRAND WINNERS
2010 EMPIRE GRAND WINNERS
2011 EMPIRE GRAND WINNERS
2012 EMPIRE GRAND WINNERS
2013 Empire Grand
2014 EMPIRE GRAND
2015 EMPIRE WINNERS
2016 EMPIRE WINNERS
2017 EMPIRE WINNERS
 
 ZONE SHOOTS
2005 EASTERN BY EVENT
2005 EASTERN BY STATE
2006 EASTERN ZONE
2008 Eastern Zone
2009 CENTRAL ZONE
2009 WESTERN ZONE
2010 CENTRAL ZONE
2010 Eastern Zone
2011 CENTRAL ZONE
2011 WESTERN ZONE
2012 EASTERN ZONE
2012 WESTERN ZONE
2012 CENTRAL ZONE
2013 Western Zone
2013 Eastern Zone
2013 Central Zone
2014 Eastern Zone
2014 Western Zone
2014 Central Zone
2015 Eastern Zone
2015 Western Zone
2015 Central Zone
2016 NY Zone Shoots
 

NORTHEAST GRAND

1986 Winners
1987 Winners
1988 Winners
1989 Winners
1990 Winners
1991 Winners
1992 Winners
1993 Winners
1994 Winners
1995 Winners
1996 Winners
1997 Winners
1998 WINNERS
1999 WINNERS
2000 WINNERS
2001 WINNERS
 2002 WINNERS
2003 WINNERS
2004 WINNERS
2005 WINNERS
2006 WINNERS
2007 WINNERS
2008 WINNERS
2009 WINNERS
2010 WINNERS
2011 WINNERS
2012 WINNERS
2013 WINNERS
2014 Winners
2015 Winners
2016 Winners
 
 

ALL AMERICANS 

2000 ALL AMERICANS
2001 ALL AMERICANS
2002 ALL AMERICANS
2003 ALL AMERICANS
2004 ALL AMERICANS
2005 ALL AMERICANS
2006 ALL AMERICANS
2007 ALL AMERICANS
2008 ALL AMERICANS
2009 ALL AMERICANS
2010 ALL AMERICANS
2011 ALL AMERICANS
2014 ALL AMERICANS
 2015 ALL AMERICANS
2016 All Americans
2017 All Americans
 
GRAND SLAMS
FRANK LITTLE 1968
CHRIS VENDEL 2000
RAYMOND LEE  2003
KEITH WELCH 2007
 
 
CLUB FORMS
REGISTERED LEAGUE APPLICATION
REGISTERED SHOOT APPLICATION
CHANGE OF CLUB OFFICERS
NYSATA Shoot Financial Report
CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP FORM
PERFECT SCORE
New Club Application
Membership to ATA Form
Gun Club Listing
Shoot Financial Report
 Earned Yardage Form
 
 
ATHLETIC SHOOTS (AC SHOOT)
1999 WINNERS
2000 WINNERS
2001 WINNERS
2002 WINNERS
2003 WINNERS
 
 
 
 
 

GRAND AMERICAN

2012 GRAND AMERICAN

2013 Grand American
2014 Grand American
2015 Grand American
2016 Grand American
 

ZONE CHAMPIONSHIP

EASTERN ZONE

2012 EASTERN ZONE CHAMPIONSHIP

2013 Eastern Zone in PA
  2014 Winners held in NY
2015 Eastern Zone held in PA
2016 Eastern Zone held in NY
 
 
 

 

 

2017 INDUCTEES TO THE HALL OF FAME

 

DANIEL TARTICK

 

FRANK BENVENUTO

 

DONALD DAUER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 






                                                               


THE CLUB ADDRESS IS..........

 

NYSATA HOMEGROUNDS

7400 BULL STREET

Cicero, New York

13030

 

CLUB PHONE NUMBER 315-699-2181

 

 

GPS USERS

LATITUDE 43 09 21.39N LONGITUDE IS 76 00 38.73W

 

 

 

 
 


 

Trapshooting Memorabilia and Artifacts
for NY Hall of Fame

Anyone with any trapshooting memorabilia or artifacts (old traps, clay targets, pictures, trophies, medals, pins, etc) that you would like to donate to the newly refurbished New York Trapshooting Hall of Fame should plan on bringing them to the homegrounds on your next visit. All kinds of trapshooting items welcome.

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

©1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014,2015, 2016, 2017
  All Rights Reserved
New York State Amateur Trapshooting Association,
 

 

Questions, contact the webmaster

Cathy Flint                     Barker, New York

 

EMAIL ME

2017 NYSATA OFFICERS

James Davis...President

Sam Bonetto........Treasurer

Dennis Hart....Eastern Zone VP

Susan Gullotta....Alternate Delegate

Michael Waschitz.....Eastern Zone Director

James Wright....Central Zone VP

Keith Miranda....Eastern Zone Director

Suzanne Barney.....Central Zone Director

Tim Herbstsommer.....Western Zone VP

Ken Davis....Western Zone Director

John Fassbaugh......Western Zone Director

Travis Dann....Alternate Delegate

Joe Macewicz...Central Zone Director

Dave Cichelli...Delegate

Todd Hosbach...Western Zone Director

Jeff Bell.....Central Zone Director

Robert Oswald....Eastern Zone Director

Jonathan Karp...Legal Counsel

 

 

 

 

NYSATA HOMEGROUNDS CAMPING

 

 

IF YOU

PLAN TO ATTEND THE SHOOTS AT THE HOMEGROUNDS IN 2015

 

 AND YOU NEED A CAMPSITE CONTACT

 

KEN DAVIS 

585-738-4612

papa1@frontiernet.net

7307 GRISWOLD ROAD

BERGEN NY 14416

***************************************************************

 

 

NEW YORK SHOOT

DATES 2017

 

 

 

NORTHEASTERN GRAND

SEPTEMBER 12-17

 

 

****************************************

 

NEW YORK STATE ZONE SHOOTS

 

EASTERN

AUGUST 26 & 27

WHORTLEKILL, STATEN ISLAND & PECONIC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

***************************************************************

NY STATE DIRECTOR

 

Brian Euscher

euscherb@yahoo.com

585-297-4581

 

 

******************************************************

 

MT. MORRIS GUN CLUB

DONATES

$100

FOR EACH 200 STRAIGHT IN SINGLES

100 STRAIGHT IN HANDICAP

100 STRAIGHT IN DOUBLES

FOR MORE INFO CONTACT

 

DRADA@ROCHESTER.RR.COM

 

***************************************************************

 

IF YOU HAVE ANY NEWS, MILESTONES,

OR SHOOTING INFO YOU WOULD LIKE POSTED PLEASE EMAIL ME AT DOZER40B@AOL.COM

****************************************************************

***************************************************************

 

***************************************************************