NYS LOGO NYS ATA Emblem

WELCOME TO NEW YORK STATE

ATA

 

 

PRESIDENT

JAMES DAVIS

email Jim...click here

 

***************************************************************************************************

 

**** In an effort to get more shooters to area Registered shoots...I have added this link...

New York Registered Shoots

 

click this and a listing of area shoots and leagues will come up**********

 

 

*******************************************************************************************

**** REMINDER****

Ronald McDonald event on Friday of the State Shoot, and would appreciate all donations to make this event a success as in other years.

THANK YOU

*******************************************************************************************

 

NEW BENCHES AND GUN RACKS

 

 

The support we received for the new score chairs was amazing.

Many shooters were disappointed that they were unable to donate for the chairs last year.

We are looking at these beautiful benches and gun racks to compliment our new chairs.

Cost per bench and rack is $375.00 for the set.  We would like to place one on every field.

We would also provide a nameplate on the units for donor recognition.

 

If you are interested, please send an email to jim.davis@nysata.com.

 

We thank all the shooters, clubs and businesses for their continued support.

It is very much appreciated.!!

 

 

 

 

***********************************************************************************************

 

2016 NEW YORK STATE SHOOTS

 

2016 NewYork Program

 

 

NEW YORK STATE SHOOT

JULY 5-10

 

 

EASTERN ZONE

JULY 20-24

 

NORTHEASTERN GRAND

SEPTEMBER 13-18

 

 

 

NEW YORK STATE ZONE SHOOTS

 

WESTERN

HAMBURG ROD & GUN

JUNE 11 & 12

Doubles Champion
David Cichelli. ...89

AA Daniel Tartick...86
Runner up James Flint...71

...

B Dave Proper...88
Runner up Tim Herbstsommer...85

C Joseph Lindstrom. ..81
Runner up Martin Gawron...79

D Joseph Bifulco...75
Runner up Dennis Rettke....72

Vet Brian Whalen....85

Sr Vet John Renzoni. ..83

Lady I Jenna Euscher. ...65

Jr Samantha Wagner. ...64

 

 

Singles Champion
David Cichelli....194
Runner up Greg Tartick...193

AA Rick Manning....190...
Runner up...James Flint..190

A Brian Euscher....193
Runner up....Gary McKeown. ..189

B Michael Meacham....186
Runner up...Dennis Rettke...186

C Christopher Klein....169
Runner up...Beth Lander...166

D Beverly Davies...172
Runner up....Marcia Jennings...169

Lady I Jenna Euscher. ..193

Vet Brian Whalen....192

Sr Vet John Renzoni....186

Jr Samantha Wagner...184

Sub Jr Bryce O'Brien....153

 

Handicap Champion

Don Rada...91

Runner up Mike Manzo...91

Lady I Marcia Jennings...83

Junior Samantha Wagner...85

Sub Junior Luke Dubois...79

Veteran Wayne Schiavi...80

Sr Veteran John Renzoni...90

18-21 Brian Euscher...87

runner up Lewis DuboisIII...87

22-23 Todd Hosbach...88

runner up Joseph Lindstrom...87

24-25 Chris McEwen...86

runner up Tom Lander...84

26-27 Scott Parker...88

runner up Dave Cichelli...86

HAA Dave Cichelli...369

runner up Mike Manzo...367

 

 

 

CENTRAL

POMPEY

JUNE 25 & 26

 

EASTERN

 

PECONIC...WHORTLEKILL....STATEN ISLAND

AUGUST 27 & 28

**********************************************************************************************

 

NEW YORK

Hello and Greetings.  I hope everyone is doing well and enjoying the summer weather.

 

            It is with a heavy heart that I must mention the passing of two more New York State Shooters.  Jack Gullotta, husband of New York State Alternate Delegate Susan Gullotta, passed away on Saturday, April 30, 2016.  Jack was 72 years of age.  Jack and Susan lived in Pleasantville, New York.  Jack started registering targets in 2007.  During his career, Jack totaled 17,525 singles, 8,400 handicap, and 8,000 ATA targets. Jack also loved to shoot handgun.  Our deepest sympathies to Susan and her family on the passing of Jack.

 

            Woodrow “Woody” Doty, Jr. of Kauneonga Lake, New York, passed away on Sunday, May 8, 2016.  Woody was 71 years of age.  Woody was a former New York State Shoot Champion and a member of the New York State ATA Hall of Fame.  Woody started registering targets in 1970.  During his career Woody registered 189,750 singles, 137,275 handicap and 113,600 doubles targets.  Our deepest sympathies to his longtime partner, Kathleen Brandes, and the rest of his entire family on his passing.  Both of these fine shooters will be missed.

 

            The 12th annual Empire Grand American was held from Wednesday, May 18, 2016 to Sunday, May 22, 2016.  The weather was beautiful and the event off very well.  We did have some computer issues with the update of the 3S system that is used and we apologize for this. 

 

During the singles championship, two 200 straights were shot by Chris Vendel and Frank Pascoe.  During the shoot offs, Chris and Frank both tied with 25’s during the first round but Frank missed one on the 2nd round and Chris Vendel took the championship.  Frank ended up as the Sub Veteran Champion.

 

Debbie Ohye-Neilson had the lone 99 and took the Doubles Championship.  Three 95’s were shot in the Handicap Championship.  After the Shoot Off, Thomas Brooks was the Champion, David Shaeffer, Jr. was runner-up and Christopher Vendel was Junior Gold Champion.  David Shaeffer, Jr. was also the High-All-Around Champion and Clay Floyd was the High-Over-All Champion.  All trophy winners can be viewed on our web page: www.nysata.com and in Trap and Field Magazine.  Congratulations to all trophy winners.

 

Some milestones during the event:  Jim Davis, New York State ATA President shot his 25,000 singles registered target.  Alex Wisniewski shot his first 100 straight on Friday, May 20, 2016, and Samantha Wagner shot her first 100 straight on Saturday, May 21, 2016.  Congratulations!

 

 

           During the five days of the event, 257,900 targets were thrown, compared to 256,900 targets thrown in 2015.  Overall the 2016 Empire Grand American was up 0.04% compared to 2015.  Thank you to all who attended.   It is much appreciated.

 

Next up will be the annual State Shoot at the homegrounds at Cicero.  The shoot will be held from Tuesday, July 5, 2016 to Sunday, July 10, 2016.  We hope that you all plan to attend.

 

            I hope to see you all soon and good shooting.

 

 

                                                                        Brian Whalen

                                                                        New York State ATA Delegate

 

 

 

********************************************************************************************************

 

2016 PENNSYLVANIA STATE SHOOT

 

EVENT # 2 - DEBORAH OHYE-NEILSON HANDICAP

JUNIOR GOLD WINNER BUCHIERE JOSHUA T... WALWORTH NY 95

LADY 1 WINNER SHEAFFER SUZANNE.... GROTON NY 96

LADY 1 RUNNER UP SLATER LESLIE... PHELPS NY 93

 

EVENT # 3 - DEBORAH OHYE-NEILSON DOUBLES

JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP SLATER JUSTIN T... PHELPS NY 94

 

COLONIAL CLASSIC SINGLES EV 1&4

CHAMPION VENDEL CHRISTOPHER... ROCHESTER NY 198

CLASS AAA RUNNER UP VENDEL CHRIS... ROCHESTER NY 197

VETERAN WINNER CLARY DAVID K... PHOENIX NY 196

 

EVENT # 5 - SCOTT HOLDREN HANDICAP

JUNIOR GOLD WINNER BUCHIERE JOSHUA T... WALWORTH NY 90

JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP SLATER JUSTIN T... PHELPS NY 90

VETERAN WINNER OSTRANDER GERRY D... LOCKE NY 94

VETERAN RUNNER UP CLARY DAVID K... PHOENIX NY 92

LADY 1 RUNNER UP SLATER LESLIE ...PHELPS NY 91

 

EVENT # 6 - IAN DARROCH DOUBLES

CLASS AAA RUNNER UP VENDEL CHRIS... ROCHESTER NY 96

JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP VENDEL CHRISTOPHER ...ROCHESTER NY 92

SUB VETERAN WINNER WOMER URBAN R.... SKANEATELES NY 96

 

COLONIAL CLASSIC ALL AROUND

CLASS AAA VENDEL CHRIS ...ROCHESTER NY 383

JUNIOR GOLD WINNER VENDEL CHRISTOPHER... ROCHESTER NY 376

 

EVENT # 7 - HALL OF FAME HANDICAP

6TH PLACE MATIUKAS PETER A ...ROCHESTER NY 91

JUNIOR GOLD WINNER SLATER JUSTIN T... PHELPS NY 90

 

EVENT # 8 - HALL OF FAME SINGLES

VETERAN WINNER OSTRANDER GERRY D... LOCKE NY 99

 

EVENT # 12 - CABELA'S DOUBLES

JUNIOR GOLD WINNER SLATER JUSTIN T... PHELPS NY 192

 

PRELIMINARY HIGH OVER ALL

CLASS AAA SAUER RICHARD L... SAUGERTIES NY 651

 

EVENT # 13 - RIO SINGLES

NON-RESIDENT CHAMPION VENDEL CHRIS... ROCHESTER NY 100

NON-RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER PICZKO ELIZABETH... NORTH CHILI NY 97

NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER SLATER JUSTIN T... PHELPS NY 99

NON-RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER ABBOTT JERRY M... LYONS NY 100

NON-RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER OSTRANDER GERRY D... LOCKE NY 99

 

EVENT # 14 - RIO AMMUNITION HANDICAP

NON RESIDENT CHAMPION SAUER RICHARD L... SAUGERTIES NY 99

NON-RESIDENT 3RD PLACE SLATER JUSTIN T... PHELPS NY 97

NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER VENDEL CHRISTOPHER... ROCHESTER NY 99

NON-RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER ASTUTO SAMUEL... ROCHESTER NY 96

NON-RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER CLARY DAVID K... PHOENIX NY 96

 

EVENT # 15 - RIO AMMUNITION DOUBLES

NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER SLATER JUSTIN T ...PHELPS NY 96

NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER VENDEL CHRISTOPHER ...ROCHESTER NY 97

NON-RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER WOMER URBAN R... SKANEATELES NY 96

NON-RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER DECKER TIFFANY J... JAMESTOWN NY 87

 

EVENT # 16 - SINGLES CLASS CHAMPIONSHIP

NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA WINNER VENDEL CHRIS ...ROCHESTER NY 100

NON-RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER WASCHITZ MICHAEL... MONTICELLO NY 99

NON-RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER SCHIAVI WAYNE I... OAKFIELD NY 98

NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNE SLATER JUSTIN T... PHELPS NY 100

NON-RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER ABBOTT JERRY M... LYONS NY 100

NON-RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER CLARY DAVID K... PHOENIX NY 100

NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER LATOCHA MICHAEL... POMPEY NY 100

 

EVENT # 17 - EZ-GO HANDICAP

NON-RESIDENT RUNNER UP FOX JR MICHAEL W... EAST SPRINGFIELD NY 98

NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER SLATER JUSTIN T... PHELPS NY 97

NON-RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER MASTIN RICHARD G... SPRINGWATER NY 96

NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER GARWOOD JR JOHN A ...DANSVILLE NY 96

NON-RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER WILDENSTEIN TAMMY... CANDOR NY 94

 

EVENT # 18 - DOUBLES CLASS CHAMPIONSHIP

NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER FLINT JAMES H ...BARKER NY 97

NON-RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER GEBLER THOM... FRANKLINVILLE NY 94

NON-RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER OLECHNA LARRY C... AFTON NY 96

NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER VENDEL CHRISTOPHER ...ROCHESTER NY 99

NON-RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER COVEY KENNETH M... GROTON NY 97

 

EVENT # 19 - KRIEGHOFF HANDICAP

NON-RESIDENT 3RD PLACE GARWOOD JR JOHN A...DANSVILLE NY 96

NON-RESIDENT 4TH PLACE WYATT ROBERT J... SPRINGWATER NY 96

NON-RESIDENT 5TH PLACE VAZ VITALINO M...

FARMINGVILLE NY 96

NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER ARAGONA ANGELO... MINEOLA NY 97

NON-RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER BELL DEBORAH ...MANLIUS NY 96

 

EVENT # 20 - DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP

NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA RUNNER UP VENDEL CHRIS... ROCHESTER NY 98

NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER FASSBAUGH JOHN H... HOLLAND NY 98

NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA RUNNER UP FOX JR MICHAEL W... EAST SPRINGFIELD NY 96

NON-RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER COMPTON WILLIAM A... UNADILLA NY 97

NON-RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER SLIKER DOUGLAS W... SHERMAN NY 95

NON-RESIDENT CLASS C RUNNER UP LANDON CHAD W... GENOA NY 95

NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER SLATER JUSTIN T... PHELPS NY 98

NON-RESIDENT SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP WOMER URBAN R... SKANEATELES NY 97

NON-RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER HAAF CLIFF R ...CAZENOVIA NY 97

NON-RESIDENT VETERAN RUNNER UP HAZELET DAVID T ...AMHERST NY 97

NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP WRIGHT JAMES S ...UNADILLA NY 95

NON-RESIDENT LADY 1 RUNNER UP DECKER TIFFANY J... JAMESTOWN NY 93

 

EVENT # 21 - SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP

NON-RESIDENT CHAMPION SLATER JUSTIN T...PHELPS NY 200

NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA RUNNER UP DAVIS JOSHUA A... ITHACA NY 197

NON-RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER BELL JEFF... MANLIUS NY 197

NON-RESIDENT CLASS C RUNNER UP CANNIZZO JOSEPH S... PATCHOGUE NY 195

NON-RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER COYNE JENNA E...PITTSFORD NY 195

NON-RESIDENT CLASS D RUNNER UP GROSSMAN DONALD S... WAPPINGER FALLS NY 195

NON-RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER WALLIS WILLIAM L... HORSEHEADS NY 199

NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNE WRIGHT JAMES S... UNADILLA NY 198

 

EVENT # 22 - HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIP

NON-RESIDENT 4TH PLACE BARRANCO VINCENT... STATEN ISLAND NY 96

NON-RESIDENT 5TH PLACE PETERS CHRIS J... HOPEWELL JCT NY 96

NON-RESIDENT 7TH PLACE ROBBINS CURTIS V... PINE CITY NY 96

NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP VENDEL CHRISTOPHER... ROCHESTER NY 92

NON-RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER HAZELET DAVID T... AMHERST NY 96

NON-RESIDENT VETERAN RUNNER UP GIZA EDDIE J... KIRKVILLE NY 96

NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER GARWOOD JR JOHN A... DANSVILLE NY 96

NON-RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER WOMER HEIDI S... SKANEATELES NY 94

NON-RESIDENT LADY 1 RUNNER UP DECKER TIFFANY J... JAMESTOWN NY 93

 

ALL AROUND

NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA BARRANCO VINCENT... STATEN ISLAND NY 387

NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER SLATER JUSTIN T...PHELPS NY 389

NON-RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER HAZELET DAVID T... AMHERST NY 391

NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER WRIGHT JAMES S ...UNADILLA NY 382

NON-RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER DECKER TIFFANY J... JAMESTOWN NY 381

 

HIGH OVER ALL

NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA FLINT JAMES H... BARKER NY 1044

NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER SLATER JUSTIN T ...PHELPS NY 1066

NON-RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER WOMER URBAN R ...SKANEATELES NY 1041

NON-RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER DECKER TIFFANY J... JAMESTOWN NY 986

 

*************************************************************************************************

Jim Davis NYSATA President

shot his

25,000 Registered Singles Target

pictured here with

Wayne Morris

ATA President

 

 

Alex Wisniewski

shot his 1st

100 straight Friday May 20th

 

Samantha Wagner

from New York

shot her 1st 100 straight

 

 

 

 

2016 EMPIRE GRAND

 

 

First Day

NYSATA HOMEGROUNDS

The Empire Grand

Wednesday

May 18, 2016

The 12th Annual Tournament

1

WARM-UP SINGLES

NUMBER OF SHOOTERS _92_

EVENT 1 – SINGLES                    100 Targets

CLASS

NAME

STATE

SCORE

CHAMPION

LUKE COWART

PA

100

AAA

DONALD SCHAFFER JR

PA

99

AA

RICHARD SAUER

NY

98

A

TODD HOSBACH

NY

99

B

TIFFANY DECKER

NY

97

C

JACK MCILROY

NY

97

D

RICHARD DEPUY JR

ME

98

LADY I

DEBORAH OHYE NEILSON

PA

99

LADY II

JEAN GREB

MD

95

SUB-JR

NO SHOOTER

 

 

JR

CALEB LINDSTROM

NY

89

JR GOLD

IAN RECLA

PA

98

SUB VET

FRANK PASCOE

PA

100

VET

DAVID HAZELET

NY

99

SR VET

SHELDON HOSTETTER

PA

98

 

 

First Day

NYSATA HOMEGROUNDS

The Empire Grand

Wednesday

May 18, 2016

The 12th Annual Tournament

2

WARM-UP HANDICAP

NUMBER OF SHOOTERS ___75__

EVENT 2 - HANDICAP                           100 Targets

HANDICAP

NAME

STATE

SCORE

CHAMPION

SHELDON HOSTETTER

PA

98

2ND

JOSEPH BIFULCO

NY

91

3RD

JOE SISSANO

NJ

90

4TH

TODD HOSBACH

NY

90

5TH

RANDOLF THURLOW

CT

89

LADY I

DEBORAH OHYE NEILSON

PA

92

LADY II

JEAN MCCORD

PA

88

SUB-JR

LUKE COWART

NY

85

JR

CALEB LINDSTROM

NY

85

JR GOLD

IAN RECLA

PA

97

SUB VET

LOUIS DIPRETE

RI

91

VET

PAUL SHAW

ON

89

SR VET

ROBERT DUBRAY

OH

92

 

 

First Day

NYSATA HOMEGROUNDS

The Empire Grand

Wednesday

May 18, 2016

The 12th Annual

Tournament

3

WARM-UP DOUBLES

NUMBER OF SHOOTERS _70___

EVENT 3 - DOUBLES                   100 Targets

CLASS

NAME

STATE

SCORE

CHAMPION

BRIAN LUTHER

NY

96

AAA

DONALD SCHAFFER JR

PA

93

AA

MICHAEL FOX JR

NY

88

A

DAVID HAZELET

NY

91

B

MICHAEL MANZO

NY

89

C

PETER COHEN

FL

89

D

JOHN ZULTANKY

NJ

88

LADY I

DEBORAH OHYE NEILSON

PA

94

 

LADY II

MARILYN LEHRFELD

FL

86

 

SUB-JR

LUKE COWART

PA

95

 

JR

CALEB LINDSTROM

NY

83

 

JR GOLD

KIE KABABIK

DE

94

 

SUB VET

RICHARD SAUER

NY

93

 

VET

JOHN FERDERICI

RI

94

 

SR VET

SHELDON HOSTETTER

PA

93

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

Second Day

NYSATA HOMEGROUNDS

The Empire Grand

Thursday

May 19, 2016

The 12th Annual

 Tournament


4

EMPIRE SINGLES

NUMBER OF SHOOTERS __196_

EVENT 4 – SINGLES                     100 Targets

CLASS

NAME

STATE

SCORE

CHAMPION

IAN RECLA

PA

100

AAA

ANTONIO LOBO

CT

100

AA

MARK MCCUMBER

NY

98

A

DOUG DIVELLO

NY

99

B

HOWARD HATCH

NY

98

C

WILLIAM HOWE

NC

98

D

JAMES BAGSHAW

NY

97

LADY I

TIFFANY DECKER

NY

100

LADY II

JEAN GREB

MD

97

SUB-JR

LUKE COWART

PA

99

JR

CALEB LINDSTROM

NY

99

JR GOLD

DREW CROPPER

KY

99

SUB VET

RICHARD SAUER

NY

99

VET

CURTIS PAUL

PA

99

SR VET

CALVIN STINSON JR

ME

99

 

 

 

 

Second Day

NYSATA HOMEGROUNDS

The Empire Grand

Thursday

May 19, 2016

The 12th Annual

 Tournament


5

EMPIRE HANDICAP

NUMBER OF SHOOTERS _173__

EVENT 5 - HANDICAP                           100 Targets

HANDICAP

NAME

STATE

SCORE

CHAMPION

CLAY FLOYD

VA

97

2ND

JOHN LAWRENCE

NY

95

3RD

MARC MONTPETIT

QU

94

4TH

RICHARD WHITLOCK JR

NY

93

5TH

FRANK PASCOE

PA

95

LADY I

CATHERINE BARNEY GIZA

NY

91

LADY II

LISA LONG

PA

94

SUB-JR

LUKE COWART

PA

85

JR

CALEB LINDSTROM

NY

88

JR GOLD

DREW CROPPER

KY

91

SUB VET

PAUL RAPOLI

NY

93

VET

KENNETH COVEY

NY

93

SR VET

JOE SISSANO

NJ

95

 

 

 

Second Day

NYSATA HOMEGROUNDS

The Empire Grand

Thursday

May 19, 2016

The 12th Annual

 Tournament


6

EMPIRE DOUBLES

NUMBER OF SHOOTERS _145__

                                                EVENT 6 – DOUBLES                                      100 Targets

CLASS

NAME

STATE

SCORE

CHAMPION

BRIAN LUTHER

NY

98

AAA

CLAY FLOYD

VA

97

AA

JAKE LEVIN

QU

98

A

JOHN KIRKSEY

MD

94

B

JUSTINE MALONE

NJ

94

C

MARILYN LEHRFELD

FL

88

D

MIKE STINER

NY

88

LADY I

DEBORAH OHYE NEILSON

PA

92

LADY II

LISA LONG

PA

91

SUB-JR

LUKE COWART

PA

94

JR

EVAN MOOD

PA

95

JR GOLD

DREW CROPPER

KY

96

SUB VET

JEROME STEFKOVICH

PA

97

VET

JOHN FEDERICI

RI

92

SR VET

JAMES S WRIGHT

NY

94

 

 

 

 

Third Day

NYSATA HOMEGROUNDS

The Empire Grand

Friday

May 20, 2016

The 12th Annual

 Tournament


7

EMPIRE GRAND CLASS DOUBLES

NUMBER OF SHOOTERS __179_

ATA TROPHIES                          EVENT 7 – DOUBLES                            100 Targets

CLASS

NAME

STATE

SCORE

AAA

CLAY FLOYD

VA

98

AAA RU

KIE KABABIK

DE

96

AA

CODY DAVIS

PA

98

AA RU

CURTIS ROBBINS

NY

97

A

JEFFREY TRAVER

 

97

A RU

JOHN KIRKSEY

 

93

B

JAMES HANNAH

 

97

B RU

SAUMYENDRA SINGH

NH

94

C

TODD HOSBACH

NY

97

C RU

JEFF BELL

NY

93

D

JAMES F WRIGHT

NY

92

D RU

JAMES ROSS

 

90

LADY I

DEBORAH OHYE NEILSON

PA

93

LADY I RU

DEBORAH BELL

NY

87

LADY II

LISA LONG

PA

89

LADY II RU

EVELYN KAZEN

 

89

SUB-JR

LUKE COWART

 

96

SUB-JR RU

NO SHOOTER

 

 

JR

EVAN MOOD

 

98

JR RU

CALEB LINDSTROM

 

91

JR GOLD

IAN RECLA

PA

98

JR GOLD RU

JUSTIN SLATER

NY

97

SUB VET

FADI KHALIL

 

95

SUB VET RU

                                 FRANK BENVENUTO

 

94

VET

HANI HAFEZ

 

94

VET RU

JOHN FEDERICI

RI

93

SR VET

JAMES S WRIGHT

NY

96

SR VET RU

FRANK BENENUTO

NY

94

 

 

 

 

 

Third Day

NYSATA HOMEGROUNDS

The Empire Grand

Friday

May 20, 2016

The 12th Annual

 Tournament


8

EMPIRE GRAND CAESAR GUERINI HANDICAP

NUMBER OF SHOOTERS __267_

REMINGTON TROPHIES            EVENT 8 - HANDICAP                 100 Targets

HANDICAP

NAME

STATE

SCORE

CHAMPION

                            KENNETH COVEY

 

96

2ND

                              CLAY FLOYD

VA

95

3RD

BRIAN LUTHER

NY

95

4TH

DANIEL SCHAFFER

 

94

5TH

ROBERT EDWARDS

NY

94

LADY I

DEBORAH OHYE NEILSON

PA

96

LADY I RU

HEATHER VANHOESEN

NY

93

LADY II

KATE SCHMIDT

PA

90

LADY II RU

LISA LONG

PA

90

SUB-JR

OWEN WAGNER

 

85

SUB-JR RU

LUKE COWART

 

84

JR

JENNA COYNE

 

95

JR RU

CHRISTIAN KOERBLER

 

93

JR GOLD

MIKE HAMLIN

 

95

JR GOLD RU

IAN RECLA

PA

93

SUB VET

PAUL RAPOLI

 

94

SUB VET RU

KENNETH DELONG

 

94

VET

STEVEN FERCHEN

 

93

VET RU

WAYNE SCHIAVI

 

92

SR VET

NICK MICHALADIES

NY

94

SR VET RU

FRANK BENVENUTO

 

93

 

 

 

Third Day

NYSATA HOMEGROUNDS

The Empire Grand

Friday

May 20, 2016

The 12th Annual

 Tournament


9

EMPIRE GRAND CLASS SINGLES

NUMBER OF SHOOTERS __276__

ATA TROPHIES                          EVENT 9 – SINGLES                    100 Targets

CLASS

NAME

STATE

SCORE

AAA

LOBO ANTONIO

 

100

AAA RU

ROBERT EDWARDS

NY

100

AA

MICHAEL MANZO

 

100

AA RU

JERRY ABBOTT

 

100

A

ROBERT JOHNSTON

NY

    100

A RU

DEAN SHAFER

PA

98

B

EDWARD SMITH JR

 

99

B RU

MARSHALL TAYLOR

 

98

C

JAMES TELLER

 

98

C RU

EDDIE GIZA

 

97

D

JOHN DONAHUE

NY

95

D RU

JENNA COYNE

 

95

LADY I

DEBORAH OHYE NEILSON

PA

99

LADY I RU

DEBORAH BELL

NY

97

LADY II

CRIONA DOORLY

PA

95

LADY II RU

JEAN GREB

MD

95

SUB-JR

LUKE COWART

 

100

SUB-JR RU

OWEN WAGNER

NY

82

JR

EVAN MOOD

 

99

JR RU

CHRISTIAN KOERBLER

 

96

JR GOLD

KIE KABABIK

 

100

JR GOLD RU

IAN RECLA

 

98

SUB VET

ALEX WISINIEWSKI

NY

100

SUB VET RU

FRANK PASCOE

PA

99

VET

KEITH WELCH

NY

100

VET RU

ROGER WING SR

NY

99

SR VET

SHELDON HOSTETTER

PA

99

SR VET RU

JOE SISSANO

 

99

 

 

 

Fourth Day

NYSATA HOMEGROUNDS

The Empire Grand

Saturday

May 21, 2016

The 12th Annual

 Tournament


10

EMPIRE GRAND SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP

NUMBER OF SHOOTERS _330__

ATA TROPHIES                          EVENT 10 – SINGLES                            200 Targets

CLASS

NAME

STATE

SCORE

CHAMPION

CHRIS VENDEL

NY

200

RUNNER-UP

CURTIS ROBBINS

NY

199

AAA

ROBERT MALMSTEDT

PA

199

AAA RU

DAVE BICKNELL

CT

199

AA

TIM HERBSTSOMMER

NY

199

AA RU

BILLY ZAGER

ON

199

A

JOHN VANDINE

PA

197

A RU

JOSEPH LOMBARDI

NJ

196

B

JUSTIN MALONE

NJ

196

B RU

LAWRENCE QUIRK

NY

196

C

EDDIE GIZA

NY

196

C RU

JOHN DUNSTER

NY

193

D

JACK CANNON

NH

190

D RU

MARK FRITZ

NY

189

LADY I

DEBORAH OHYE NEILSON

PA

198

LADY I RU

PEGGY LOTZ

NY

192

LADY II

BONNIE WHALEN

NY

192

LADY II RU

KATE SCHMIDT

PA

190

SUB-JR

LUKE COWART

PA

199

SUB-JR RU

OWEN WAGNER

NY

170

JR

EVAN MOOD

PA

198

JR RU

SAMANTHA WAGNER

NY

197

JR GOLD

JUSTIN SLATER

NY

199

JR GOLD RU

IAN RECLA

PA

198

SUB VET

FRANK PASCOE

PA

200

SUB VET RU

URBAN WOMER

NY

199

VET

BRIAN WHALEN

NY

197

VET RU

DAVID HAZELET

NY

197

SR VET

JAMES S WRIGHT

NY

198

SR VET RU

GEORGE OLSEN

NY

197

CHAIR SHOOTER

JAMES REINHART

NY

196

CHAIR SHOOTER RU

 

 

 

 

 

Fifth Day

NYSATA HOMEGROUNDS

The Empire Grand

Sunday

May 22, 2016

The 12th Annual

 Tournament


11

EMPIRE GRAND DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP

NUMBER OF SHOOTERS __193_

ATA TROPHIES                 EVENT 11 – DOUBLES                           100 Targets

CLASS

NAME

STATE

SCORE

CHAMPION

DEBORAH OHYE NEILSON

PA

99

RUNNER-UP

DAVID SHAEFFER JR

MD

98

AAA

BRADLEY HEATH

NY

96

AAA RU

JAKE LEVINS

QU

96

AA

ROBERT MALMSTEDT

PA

98

AA RU

URBAN WOMER

NY

96

A

JOSEPH LOMBARDI

NJ

94

A RU

GEORGE B WRIGHT

NJ

94

B

GREG TARTICK

NY

96

B RU

VINCENT BARRANCO

NY

95

C

JAMES F WRIGHT

NY

92

C RU

RICHARD BOSS SR

NY

92

D

CHRISTOPHER LALLY

ON

91

D RU

JOSEPH LINDSTROM

NY

88

LADY I

TIFFANY DECKER

NY

90

LADY I RU

DEBORAH BELL

NY

82

LADY II

LISA LONG

PA

92

LADY II RU

GENEVIEVE DAVIS

PA

87

SUB-JR

LUKE COWART

PA

98

SUB-JR RU

DUNCAN STEVENSON

NJ

84

JR

EVAN MOOD

PA

98

JR RU

CALEB LINDSTROM

NY

95

JR GOLD

JUSTIN MALONE

NJ

97

JR GOLD RU

JUSTIN SLATER

NY

96

SUB VET

FRANK PASCOE

PA

97

SUB VET RU

FADI KHALIA

ON

97

VET

PAUL CURTIS

PA

96

VET RU

JOHN FEDERICI

RI

95

SR VET

SHELDON HOSTETTER

PA

97

SR VET RU

FRANK BENVENUTO

NY

93

CHAIR SHOOTER

 

 

 

CHAIR SHOOTER RU

 

 

 

 

 

Fifth Day

NYSATA HOMEGROUNDS

The Empire Grand

Sunday

May 22, 2016

The 12th Annual

 Tournament


12

EMPIRE GRAND HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIP

NUMBER OF SHOOTERS ___

ATA TROPHIES                          EVENT 12 - HANDICAP               100 Targets

HANDICAP

NAME

STATE

SCORE

CHAMPION

THOMAS BROOKS

MA

95

2ND

DAVID SHAEFFER JR

MD

95

3RD

THOMAS WALTER JR

NY

94

4TH

CHAD LANDON

NY

93

5TH

JEFF BELL

NY

93

6TH

ANTONIO LOBO

CT

93

7TH

BRENDAN DOORLY

PA

93

LADY I

DIANE DURANT

ON

93

LADY I RU

PHYLLIS ROUGHT

PA

91

LADY II

LISA LONG

PA

91

LADY II RU

GENEVIEVE DAVIS

PA

89

SUB-JR

LUKE COWART

PA

90

SUB-JR RU

DUNCAN STEVENSON

NJ

80

JR

CHRISTIAN KOERBLER

PA

93

JR RU

CALEB LINDSTROM

NY

88

JR GOLD

CHRISTOPHER VENDEL

NY

95

JR GOLD RU

BRIAN SNYDER

PA

93

SUB VET

FRANK PASCOE

PA

91

SUB VET RU

SCOTT HOTALING

NY

91

VET

JAMES F WRIGHT

NY

92

VET RU

GEORGE B WRIGHT

NJ

92

SR VET

JAMES S WRIGHT

NY

91

SR VET RU

EDWARD FRISILLO

NY

91

CHAIR SHOOTER

 

 

 

CHAIR SHOOTER RU

 

 

 

HOF SHAMROCK LEATHER AWARD

DAVID SHAEFFER JR

 

95

 

 

 

 

Fifth Day

NYSATA HOMEGROUNDS

The Empire Grand

Sunday

May 22, 2016

The 12th Annual

 Tournament


13

EMPIRE GRAND AMERICAN ALL AROUND-BY BLASER

 

BLASER TROPHIES                            EVENT 13                                       400 Targets

CLASS

NAME

STATE

SCORE

CHAMPION

DAVID SHAEFFER JR

MD

392

AAA

CHRIS VENDEL

NY

386

AA

URBAN WOMER

NY

385

A

THOMAS E BROOKS

MA

380

B

JUSTIN MALONE

NJ

382

C

CHRISTOPHER LALLY

ON

369

D

GENEVIEVE DAVIS

PA

364

LADY I

DEBORAH OHYE NEILSON

PA

386

LADY II

LISA LONG

PA

371

SUB-JR

LUKE COWART

PA

387

JR

EVAN MOOD

PA

380

JR GOLD

 JUSTIN SLATER

NY

386

SUB VET

FRANK PASCOE

PA

388

VET

GEORGE B WRIGHT

NJ

381

SR VET

HAMES S WRIGHT

NY

380

CHAIR SHOOTER

 

 

 

 

 

Fifth Day

NYSATA HOMEGROUNDS

The Empire Grand

Sunday

May 22, 2016

The 12th Annual

 Tournament


14

EMPIRE GRAND AMERICAN HIGH OVER ALL – WHITE FLYER

 

WHITE FLYER TROPHIES             EVENTS 4-12                              1,000 Targets

CLASS

NAME

STATE

SCORE

CHAMPION

CLAY FLOYD

VA

964

AAA

BRIAN LUTHER

NY

959

AA

CODY DAVIS

PA

946

A

DAVE CICHELLI

NY

924

B

JUSTIN MALONE

NJ

925

C

CHRISTOPHER LALLY

ON

892

D

RICHARD BLATT

PA

879

 

 

 

 

 

LADY I

DEBORAH OHYE NEILSON

PA

946

LADY II

LISA LONG

PA

924

SUB-JR

LUKE COWART

PA

945

JR

EVAN MOOD

PA

933

JR GOLD

KIE KABABIK

DE

950

SUB VET

FRANK PASCOE

PA

954

VET

KEITH WELCH

NY

918

SR VET

JAMES S WRIGHT

NY

931

CHAIR SHOOTER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                       

     

 

 

         

 

          

 

Shootscoreboard.com

CLICK THIS LINK TO LOOK UP YOUR SCORE

 

************************************************************************************************

2015 EASTERN ZONE SINGLES CHAMPION

PETER TSEMENTZIS

SMITHVILLE ONTARIO

200X200

 

2015 EASTERN ZONE DOUBLES CHAMPION

IAN DARROCH

ALIQUIPPA PENNSYLVANIA

99X100

 

2015 EASTERN ZONE HANDICAP CHAMPION

GREGORY SMITH

LINCOLN RHODE ISLAND

99X100

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2016 EMPIRE GRAND SINGLES CHAMPION

CHRIS VENDEL

200X200

 

2016 EMPIRE GRAND DOUBLES CHAMPION

DEBORAH OHYE NEILSON

99X100

 

2016 EMPIRE GRAND HANDICAP CHAMPION

THOMAS BROOKS

95X100

 

 

 

 

 

********************************************************************************************************

 

 

#########ATTENTION ALL GUN CLUBS#########

 

PLEASE UPDATE YOUR CONTACT INFORMATION FOR YOUR GUN CLUB.

IN AN EFFORT TO KEEP COSTS DOWN WE WOULD LIKE TO USE EMAIL AS MUCH AS POSSIBLE.

 

Update Gun Club Contact Information Form

 

 

IF YOU WOULD LIKE TO USE EMAIL PLEASE SEND ME AN EMAIL

DOZER40B@AOL.COM

 

 

 


2015 NEW YORK STATE TEAMS HAVE BEEN ANNOUNCED

2015 High Average Shooters

High Male 16 Yard....Chris Vendel....4800 targets....99 average

High Lady 16 Yard....Peggy Lotz....3200 targets....95.03 average

High Handicap....Chris Vendel...4200 targets...92.86 average

High Doubles...Chris Vendel...3500 targets...95.11 average

 

MENS 1ST TEAM

Chris Vendel, Justin Slater, Michael Fox Jr, Christopher Vendel, Brian Luther

 

 

MENS 2ND TEAM

Urban Womer, Chris Landon,Curtis Robbins, James Flint, Richard Sauer

 

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Michael Manzo, Dave Cichelli, Richard Boss Jr, Mark McCumber, Donald Alderson

 

 

 

LADIES

Tiffany Decker,Peggy Lotz, Catherine Barney, Bonnie Cobado, Deborah Bell

 

VETERAN/SR VETERAN

Keith Welch, David Clary, David Hazelet, Frank Benvenuto, Henry Dawes

 

 

JUNIOR/SUB JUNIOR

Joshua Buchiere, Alexcis Coningsby, Trevor Parker, Caleb Lindstrom, Briana Collins

***any questions or corrections please contact Dave Cichelli at***

trapshooterdavec@yahoo.com

This is very important to be correct for the State program

 

 

2016 All Americans

 

 

 

PLEASE SEND DUES ETC TO:

 

Forms can be found at ATA Forms

such as Shoot Request Forms...Cancellation...Financial report etc....

 

REGISTERED SHOOT APPLICATION

 

REGISTERED LEAGUE APPLICATION

 

NYSATA Shoot Financial Report

 

CATHY FLINT

NYSATA SECRETARY

9194 LAKE ROAD

BARKER NY 14012

 

Email me

 


**********************************************************************************************

 

2015 NEW YORK STATE SINGLES CHAMPION

CHRISTOPHER VENDEL

ROCHESTER NY

200X200

 

 

 

2015 NEW YORK STATE DOUBLES CHAMPION

Justin Slater

Phelps New York

 

2015 NEW YORK STATE HANDICAP CHAMPION

Matthew Carr

Canastota New York

 

***************************************************************************************************

2015 Northeastern Grand Singles Champion

Frank Pascoe

from Pennsylvania

 

2015 Northeastern Grand Doubles Champion

Chris Landon

from New York

 

2015 Northeastern Grand Handicap Champion

 

 

Kenneth Covey

from New York

*********************************************************************************************

MICHAEL MORAN FROM DELEVAN NEW YORK

SHOT HIS 250,000TH TARGET DURING THE

DOUBLES EVENT#6

ON MAY 8TH 2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

Officers and Contact Information

   

 Click to Enter Shooter Information Center ATA

 

 

                                                                                                                                 

 

                                                 

 

NYS ATA Facebook

 

LINK TO OUR FACEBOOK PAGE

Find more pictures from the shoots there

*******************************************************************************


                                               

 

NYSATA

2013 NYSATA By-Laws

2015 Gun Club Listing

OFFICERS
2015 Area Accomodations

 DRIVING DIRECTIONS

2016 ATA Rule Book
2015 ATA Rule Changes 
Rulebook changes 9-2015
 
 
 

SITE RESOURCES

Camping Email Request
 

NY STATE SHOOT

2000 WINNERS
2001 WINNERS
2002 WINNERS
2003 WINNERS
2004 WINNERS
 
2006 WINNERS
2007 WINNERS
2008 WINNERS
2009 WINNERS
2010 WINNERS
2011 WINNERS
2012 WINNERS
2013 WINNERS
2014 WINNERS
2015 WINNERS
 
 
DELEGATES
REPORT
OCTOBER 2012
NOVEMBER 2012
December 2012
FEBRUARY 2012
March 2013
May 2013
2013 AUGUST
 2016 July
 
 
Ny-State-Champs-1950-2005.pdf
ny-state-champs-by-events-1950-2005.pdf
A.I.M
www.aim4ata.com

NY HALL OF FAME

REQUIREMENTS
PAST INDUCTEES
Donations Wanted

ALL STATE TEAMS

Requirements
1974 TEAM
1976 TEAM
1977 TEAM
1978 TEAM
1979 TEAM
1980 TEAM
1981 TEAM
1982 TEAM
1983 TEAM
1984 TEAM
1985 TEAM
1986 TEAM
1987 TEAM
1988 TEAM
1989 TEAM
1990 TEAM
1991 TEAM
1992 TEAM
1993 TEAM
1994 TEAM
1995 TEAM
1996 TEAM
1997 TEAM
1998 TEAM
1999 TEAM
2000 TEAM
2001 TEAM
2002 TEAM
2003 TEAM
2004 TEAM
2005 TEAM
 
2007 TEAM
2008 TEAM
2009 TEAM
2010 TEAM
2011 TEAM
2011 TEAM
2012 TEAM
2013 TEAM
2014 TEAM
2015 Teams
 

EMPIRE GRAND

2005 EMPIRE GRAND WINNERS

2007 EMPIRE GRAND WINNERS

2008 EMPIRE GRAND WINNERS
2009 EMPIRE GRAND WINNERS
2010 EMPIRE GRAND WINNERS
2011 EMPIRE GRAND WINNERS
2012 EMPIRE GRAND WINNERS
2013 Empire Grand
2014 EMPIRE GRAND
2015 EMPIRE WINNERS
 
 
 ZONE SHOOTS
2005 EASTERN BY EVENT
2005 EASTERN BY STATE
2006 EASTERN ZONE
2008 Eastern Zone
2009 CENTRAL ZONE
2009 WESTERN ZONE
2010 CENTRAL ZONE
2010 Eastern Zone
2011 CENTRAL ZONE
2011 WESTERN ZONE
2012 EASTERN ZONE
2012 WESTERN ZONE
2012 CENTRAL ZONE
2013 Western Zone
2013 Eastern Zone
2013 Central Zone
2014 Eastern Zone
2014 Western Zone
2014 Central Zone
2015 Eastern Zone
2015 Western Zone
2015 Central Zone
 

NORTHEAST GRAND

All Past Champions
1998 WINNERS
1999 WINNERS
2000 WINNERS
2001 WINNERS
 
2003 WINNERS
2004 WINNERS
2005 WINNERS
2006 WINNERS
2007 WINNERS
2008 WINNERS
2009 WINNERS
2010 WINNERS
2011 WINNERS
2012 WINNERS
2013 WINNERS
2014 Winners
2015 Winners
 
 
 

ALL AMERICANS 

2000 ALL AMERICANS
2001 ALL AMERICANS
2002 ALL AMERICANS
2003 ALL AMERICANS
2004 ALL AMERICANS
2005 ALL AMERICANS
2006 ALL AMERICANS
2007 ALL AMERICANS
2008 ALL AMERICANS
2009 ALL AMERICANS
2010 ALL AMERICANS
2011 ALL AMERICANS
2014 ALL AMERICANS
 2015 ALL AMERICANS
2016 All Americans
 
GRAND SLAMS
FRANK LITTLE 1968
CHRIS VENDEL 2000
RAYMOND LEE  2003
KEITH WELCH 2007
FLORIDA WINNERS 2012
2012 DIXIE GRAND WINNERS
2012 FLORIDA HALL OF FAME
2012 Florida Chain Shoot
2012 Southern Grand
2012 Florida State Shoot
2013 DIXIE GRAND AMERICAN
2013 FLORIDA HALL OF FAME
2013 Florida Shoots
2015 Dixie Grand
2015 Silver Dollar 
2015 Southern Grand
2015 Florida State
 
 
CLUB FORMS
REGISTERED LEAGUE APPLICATION
REGISTERED SHOOT APPLICATION
CHANGE OF CLUB OFFICERS
NYSATA Shoot Financial Report
CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP FORM
PERFECT SCORE
New Club Application
Membership to ATA Form
Gun Club Listing
Shoot Financial Report
 Earned Yardage Form
 
 
 
 
QUARTER MILLION CLUB
DOUGLAS DUNCAN
Jeff Philipbar

Dennis Hart

Keith Welch
Dave Cichelli
Carl Wagner
Michael Moran
 
 
 
 
 

2012 CARDINAL CLASSIC

2013 Buckeye Classic
2013 Cardinal Classic
  2014 BUCKEYE
2014 OHIO STATE
2014 Cardinal Classic
 
 
 

WESTY HOGAN

2012 WESTY HOGAN

2013 Keystone Open
2013 PA State Shoot
2013 Ohio State Shoot
2013 Pa Grand
2013 Westy Hogans
2014 KEYSTONE
2014 PA GRAND
2014 PA STATE
2014 Westy Hogans
2015 Westy Hogan
 
 

GRAND AMERICAN

2012 GRAND AMERICAN

2013 Grand American
2014 Grand American
2015 Grand American
 
 

ZONE CHAMPIONSHIP

EASTERN ZONE

2012 EASTERN ZONE CHAMPIONSHIP

2013 Eastern Zone in PA
  2014 Winners held in NY
2015 Eastern Zone held in PA
 
 
2012 SOUTHWESTERN GRAND
  2014 SOUTHERN GRAND
  2014 FLORIDA STATE SHOOT
  2014 DIXIE GRAND
2014 HALL OF FAME
2014 KEMEN OPEN
2015 Spring Grand Tucson
2015 Southwestern
2015 PA State Shoot
2015 Buckeye
2015 Ohio State
2015 PA Grand
2015 Cardinal
 
 

 

 

2016 INDUCTEES TO THE HALL OF FAME

 

 

MICHAEL FOX JR

DAVID CICHELLI






                                                               


THE CLUB ADDRESS IS..........

 

NYSATA HOMEGROUNDS

7400 BULL STREET

Cicero, New York

13030

 

CLUB PHONE NUMBER 315-699-2181

 

 

GPS USERS

LATITUDE 43 09 21.39N LONGITUDE IS 76 00 38.73W

 

 

 

 
 


 

Trapshooting Memorabilia and Artifacts
for NY Hall of Fame

Anyone with any trapshooting memorabilia or artifacts (old traps, clay targets, pictures, trophies, medals, pins, etc) that you would like to donate to the newly refurbished New York Trapshooting Hall of Fame should plan on bringing them to the homegrounds on your next visit. All kinds of trapshooting items welcome.

©1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014,2015, 2016
  All Rights Reserved
New York State Amateur Trapshooting Association,
 

 

Questions, contact the webmaster

Cathy Flint                     Barker, New York

 

EMAIL ME

2015 NYSATA OFFICERS

James Davis...President

Sam Bonetto........Treasurer

Dennis Hart....Eastern Zone VP

Susan Gullotta....Alternate Delegate

Michael Waschitz.....Eastern Zone Director

James Wright....Central Zone VP

Keith Miranda....Eastern Zone Director

Suzanne Barney.....Central Zone Director

Tim Herbstsommer.....Western Zone VP

Ken Davis....Western Zone Director

John Fassbaugh......Western Zone Director

Brian Whalen...ATA Delegate

Travis Dann....Central Zone Director

Dave Cichelli...Alternate Delegate

Todd Hosbach...Western Zone Director

Jeff Bell.....Central Zone Director

Robert Oswald....Eastern Zone Director

Jonathan Karp...Legal Counsel

 

 

 

 

NYSATA HOMEGROUNDS CAMPING

 

 

IF YOU

PLAN TO ATTEND THE SHOOTS AT THE HOMEGROUNDS IN 2015

 

 AND YOU NEED A CAMPSITE CONTACT

 

KEN DAVIS 

585-738-4612

papa1@frontiernet.net

7307 GRISWOLD ROAD

BERGEN NY 14416

***************************************************************

 

 

NEW YORK SHOOT

DATES 2016

 

NEW YORK STATE SHOOT

JULY 5-10

 

 

EASTERN ZONE

JULY 20-24

 

 

NORTHEASTERN GRAND

SEPTEMBER 13-18

 

 

****************************************

 

NEW YORK STATE ZONE SHOOTS

 

WESTERN

HAMBURG ROD & GUN

JUNE 11 & 12

 

CENTRAL

POMPEY

JUNE 25 & 26

 

EASTERN

 

PECONIC...WHORTLEKILL....STATEN ISLAND

AUGUST 27 & 28

 

 

 

 

 

 

***************************************************************

NY STATE DIRECTOR

Eastern Zone Advisor

Stephen White

krieghoff200@roadrunner.com

 

ASSISTANT DIRECTORS

Brian Euscher

euscherb@yahoo.com

 

 

 

******************************************************

 

MT. MORRIS GUN CLUB

DONATES

$100

FOR EACH 200 STRAIGHT IN SINGLES

100 STRAIGHT IN HANDICAP

100 STRAIGHT IN DOUBLES

FOR MORE INFO CONTACT

 

DRADA@ROCHESTER.RR.COM

 

***************************************************************

 

IF YOU HAVE ANY NEWS, MILESTONES,

OR SHOOTING INFO YOU WOULD LIKE POSTED PLEASE EMAIL ME AT DOZER40B@AOL.COM

****************************************************************

***************************************************************

 

***************************************************************