NYS LOGO NYS ATA Emblem

 

James F Wright...NYSATA President

Email Jim Here

***************************************************************************************************

*******OUR NEWEST INDUCTEES TO THE

NYSATA HALL OF FAME

ARE*******

 

THOMAS TREMBATH

JEFFREY PHILIPBAR

RICHARD KENYON

JAMES FLINT

 

Congratulations to all of you!!!!!!!!!!!

The induction will take place

Saturday during the 2020 New York State Shoot

*************************************************************************************************************

Clubs,Companies and Friends.
As you know we are trying to make improvements to the home grounds in Cicero NY. We have started on some of the improvements but it takes time, money and volunteer help.
One of the projects we are looking at is the repair or refurbishment of the shelters located behind the the trap fields. Theses shelters have had little to no maintenance in years and need help.
We are are trying to come up with a plan to replace these shelters and utilize most of the exist lumber and materials to fabricate new ones. There are 14 of the old ones and we would like to make 7 new ones.
We are looking for donations from individuals, shooters or even companies. We believe we can do all 7 for about $650.00 EACH.If interested you can sent your donations to the Board of Directors New York State ATA care of Cathy Flint Sec.

Thank you

Larry Daigler Western Zone VP

lcdaigler@gmail.com

 

 

 

2020 ALL AMERICANS

 

JUSTIN SLATER..........MICHAEL FOX JR ...........CURTIS ROBBINS.........JENNA EUSCHER

OWEN WAGNER.........JOSHUA BUCHIERE......URBAN & HEIDI WOMER........JAMES FLINT

ROBERT EDWARDS...........WILLIAM WALLIS...........GERRY OSTRANDER

 

 

2019 New York State High Average Shooters
Shooter Targets Average
High Male 16 Yard Justin Slater 6,200 99.05
High Lady 16 Yard Heidi Womer 3,600 97.36
High Handicap Justin Slater 6,400 91.8
High Doubles Justin Slater 5,400 96.7
First Team
16 Yard HDCP Doubles   Overall
Targets/AVG Targets/AVG Targets/AVG Average
Justin Slater 6,200/99.05 6,400/91.80 5,400/96.70 95.85
Michael Fox, Jr. 4,000/98.43 3,700/90.78 3,700/95.05 94.75
Urban Womer 6,000/97.15 6,000/90.00 5,100/93.71 93.62
Curtis Robbins 4,500/97.42 3,900/87.72 3,700/95.38 93.51
Greg Tartick 3,000/96.33 1,900/88.79 2,400/92.08 92.4
Second Team
Chris Landon 2,600/98.23 1,900/87.05 1,700/90.35 91.88
James Flint 6,000/96.15 5,800/85.69 5,400/93.70 91.85
Richard Sauer 3,200/96.31 2,000/87.55 2,600/91.19 91.68
Ransom Schrom 2,600/97.50 2,000/86.50 1,800/90.61 91.54
Brian Luther 3,500/96.66 2,400/89.96 2,200/87.45 91.36
Third Team (Honorable Mention)
Daniel Tartick 2,500/95.48 2,100/87.00 2,400/91.33 91.27
John Fassbaugh 2,500/95.48 2,500/88.88 2250/88.44 90.93
Todd Hosbach 3,400/95.79 2,750/87.67 2,600/86.42 89.96
Chad Landon 3,100/96.94 2,600/83.88 2,400/89.88 89.9
James Dries 2,600/96.23 2,000/87.05 1,900/86.42 89.9
Ladies First Team
16 Yard HDCP Doubles   Overall
Targets/AVG Targets/AVG Targets/AVG Average
Jenna Euscher 3,200/97.03 2,700/88.22 2,400/87.71 90.99
Heidi Womer  3,600/97.36 3,200/86.84 2,600/81.08 88.43
Marilyn Lehrfeld 2,500/92.92 1,800/86.67 2,800/85.68 88.42
Leslie Slater 3,200/90.19 2,600/85.88 2,300/83.87 86.65
Tammy Wildenstein 4,100/94.15 3,200/84.69 2,000/80.15 86.33
Ladies Second Team
16 Yard HDCP Doubles   Overall
Targets/AVG Targets/AVG Targets/AVG Average
Mary Dries 2,300/93.48 1,700/88.53 1,600/70.94 84.32
Deborah Bell 4,700/90.21 3,300/81.67 3,300/79.82 83.9
Susan Gullotta 5,800/90.19 3,900/83.36 2,500/75.32 82.96
Deann Benacquisto 2,100/73.14 2,050/68.15 1,300/70.46 70.58
Junior/Sub-Junior
16 Yard HDCP Doubles   Overall
Targets/AVG Targets/AVG Targets/AVG Average
Chase Wojtanik 3,000/95.23 2,000/89.75 1,700/80.88 88.62
Owen Wagner 3,100/93.45 2,500/86.12 2,000/82.00 87.19
Isabella Mahar 2,100/92.76 1,700/87.18 1,700/79.53 86.49
Veteran/Sr. Veteran 1st Team
16 Yard HDCP Doubles   Overall
Targets/AVG Targets/AVG Targets/AVG Average
Bob Edwards 3,300/98.33 2,100/87.71 2,300/92.65 92.9
Gerry Ostrander 3,500/97.03 2,950/88.75 2,400/88.79 91.52
Frank Benvenuto 3,000/96.50 2,500/89.20 2,100/88.38 91.36
Michael Manzo 3,200/96.25 2,600/85.92 2,100/90.43 90.87
Dave Cichelli 6,000/95.53 4,200/85.95 3,900/90.44 90.64
Veteran/Sr. Veteran 2nd Team
16 Yard HDCP Doubles   Overall
Targets/AVG Targets/AVG Targets/AVG Average
Keith Miranda 2,600/97.96 1,900/85.26 1,500/88.27 90.5
David Clary 2,500/96.40 1,850/84.76 1,600/89.19 90.12
Thomas Horenburg 4,800/95.58 4,000/88.03 3,000/86.47 90.03
Michael Waschitz 4,400/95.11 3,300/86.67 3,200/87.69 89.82
Donald Alderson 5,100/95.75 4,400/86.43 4,600/86.02 89.4

 

CONGRATUALTIONS TO ALL OF OUR SHOOTERS...WELL DONE

 

 

****Thank you to

Tom Horenburg and Vijay Puranand Dave Clary

for their generous donation to the Hall of Fame room *****

 

2020 SHOOTS AT NEW YORK ATA

HOME GROUNDS

 

EMPIRE GRAND.... WEDNESDAY MAY 6TH TO SUNDAY MAY 10TH

 

NEW YORK STATE SHOOT...TUESDAY JULY 7TH TO SUNDAY JULY 12TH

 

EASTERN ZONE SHOOT....WEDNESDAY JULY 22ND TO SUNDAY JULY 26TH

 

NORTHEASTERN GRAND AMERICAN...TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 15TH TO SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 20TH

 

New Yorks Zone Shoot dates

Western Zone at Hamburg June 6 & 7

Eastern Zone at Whortlekill and Peconic May 2 & 3

Western Zone at Hamburg June 6 & 7

 

 

*********************************************************************************************************************************

 

Delegates article for Trap & Field November edition

 

Greetings from New York State.  I hope everyone had an enjoyable Halloween and is looking forward to Thanksgiving.  Please do not over eat.

 

All of us from New York are deeply saddened to learn of the passing of Keith Heeg.  Keith attended many of our shoots at our home grounds in Cicero, NY.  Keith participated in events and conducted his business on the grounds.  Our deepest sympathies must be extended to Keith’s wife, Terry Heeg, and all of the family members.  Keith will be missed.

 

The 34th annual Northeastern Grand American is now history.  We had a very enjoyable tournament  and we threw nearly 300,000 targets.  The weather was very good.  With a total of 785 shooters during the Championship Events, the tournament was a 4 Factor for All American Points.

Greg Smith from Rhode Island won the Singles Championship with the lone 200 straight posted.  Debbie Ohye-Neilson won the Doubles Championship with a 98.  Jeffrey Fraisier was the Handicap Champion with a 96.  High-All-Around Champion was Dan Gris with a 386 x 400, and Lloyd Beecraft took the High-Over-All with a 962 x 1,000.  This was excellent shooting by these fine shooters.  All trophy winners can be viewed on our web page:  www.nysata.com and in Trap and Field Magazine.

 

On Thursday, September 12, 2019, the annual meeting of the New York State ATA was held at the home grounds.  Elections were held for State Officers and Directors.  James F. Wright was elected as New York State ATA President, Cathy Flint was elected as State Secretary, Sam Bonetto was elected as State Treasurer, and Jonathon Karp was appointed as Legal Counsel.  Vice Presidents and Directors elected were:  from the Eastern Zone, Dennis Hart is Vice President and Directors are Mike Waschitz, Robert Oswald and Tom Horenburg.  In the Central Zone, elected were Joe Macewicz as Vice President, and as Directors, Jeff Bell, Jack Macilroy, and George Hart.  In the Western Zone, elected were Larry Daigler as Vice President and Directors Mike Manzo, Dan Tartick, and Gary McKeown.  Elected in July at the State Shoot were Alternate Delegates Travis Dann and Todd Hosbach.  My congratulations to everyone.  I remain as New York State Delegate.

 

Thanks must be given to John Fassbaugh for all his hard work over the years.  John is retiring as Western Zone Director.  John was instrumental in repairing and upgrading the voice activation system.   Thankfully, John will still be at the home grounds during our shoots helping with the voice calls.

 

Special thanks must be given to Dave Proper for donating three picnic tables for the home grounds.  Also, thanks to Tom Horenburg, Vijay Puran, and Dave Clary for their contribution to the New York State ATA Hall of Fame.  Thanks.

 

Thanks must be given for making the Northeastern Grand American a success.  Thanks to all the Officers and Directors of the New York State ATA, other State Delegates and Alternate Delegates who refereed, Don Rada and his cashering staff, the kitchen help, Dale Dupre and all the scorers and setters, Ken Davis, Bridgeport Rod & Gun Club, Brian & Jenna Euscher and Connie Tartick for handling trophies.  Special thanks to Paul Shaw, ATA Eastern Zone Vice President, Central Handicap Committee Member Ray Greb, and Past ATA President Wayne Morris

and Joyce Morris for all their help, as always.  You are really appreciated.  Thanks.  Most importantly, thanks to all the shooters who attended.

 

I am pleased to announce that four New York Shooters will be inducted into the New York State ATA Hall of Fame during ceremonies during the 2020 New York State Shoot.  Persons to be inducted are Tom Trembath, Jim Flint, Jeff Philiphar, and Rick Kenyon.  Congratulations to these fine New York Shooters.

 

Eastern Zone Vice President Dennis Hart had quite a milestone on August 24, 2019.  Dennis shot at and broke his 250,000 singles ATA Target during the Jersey Devil ATA shoot at Pine Belt Gun Club.  Dennis has also registered 142,500 handicap and 98,000 doubles target.  This is an excellent achievement.  Good going, Dennis.

 

Shoots that are scheduled at the New York State ATA Home Grounds in Cicero, New York in 2020 are:  The Empire Grand American from Wednesday, May 6, 2020 to Sunday, May 10, 2020.  The New York State Shoot from Tuesday, July 7, 2020 to Sunday, July 12, 2020.  The Eastern Zone Shoot from Wednesday, July 22, 2020 to Sunday, July 26, 2020.  Finally, the Northeastern Grand American from Tuesday, September 15, 2020 to Sunday, September 20, 2020.  We all hope that you plan to attend these shoots.

 

If you are going out in the field to do some hunting, please be careful.  Follow safe hunting rules and be sure that you are a true Sportsman.

If anyone would like to have something written in one of these articles, please contact me at Trapshooterdavec@yahoo.com or phone at 585-519-9543.

See you all soon, and good shooting.  May God Bless.          

Dave Cichelli

New York State ATA Delegate

 

 

 

5-10-19

NOTICE:

ALL IMPROVEMENTS TO CAMPSITES MUST BE APPROVED BY THE NYSATA BOARD OF DIRECTORS.

      THIS INCLUDES ADDING STONE, POURING CONCRETE AND OTHER CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS. 

       ANY IMPROVEMENTS WILL BE MADE BY NYSATA APPROVED CONTRACTORS ONLY.

*********************************************************************************************************************

 

Video of Hall Of Fame Inductees

 

 

********* TO OUR CANADIAN SHOOTERS NEEDING AN INVITE*******

Please email me your information

....ATA Number

....Name

....Address

Click here to email me NYSATA Secretary

 

OFFICERS FOR 2020 ARE

PRESIDENT......JIM WRIGHT

SECRETARY....CATHY FLINT

TREASURER....SAM BONETTO

WESTERN ZONE VP...LARRY DAIGLER

WESTERN DIRECTORS....GARY MCKEOWN, DAN TARTICK, MIKE MANZO

CENTRAL ZONE VP...JOE MACEWICZ

CENTRAL DIRECTORS...JACK MCILROY, GEORGE HART, JEFF BELL

EASTERN ZONE VP....DENNIS HART

EASTERN DIRECTORS..TOM HORENBURG., ROBERT OSWALD, MICHAEL WASCHITZ

DELEGATE: DAVE CICHELLI

ALTERNATE DELEGATE: TRAVIS DANN

ALTERNATE DELEGATE: TODD HOSBACH

 

************************************************************************************************************************************************************

 

Officers

 

 

 

 

 

 



*******************************************************************************************

                                                                

 

****REMINDER****

CLUB DUES ARE DUE SEPTEMBER 1ST 2020 FOR THE NEW TARGET YEAR

Send them to:

Cathy Flint

9194 Lake Road

Barker NY 14012

thank you

*******************************************************************************************

 

IF YOU

PLAN TO ATTEND THE SHOOTS AT THE HOMEGROUNDS IN 2020

 

 AND YOU NEED A CAMPSITE CONTACT

 

KEN DAVIS 

585-738-4612

papa1@frontiernet.net

7307 GRISWOLD ROAD

BERGEN NY 14416

 

 

 

 

2019 EASTERN ZONE SINGLES CHAMPION

Dave Bicknell

200x200

 

 

 

 

2019 EASTERN ZONE DOUBLES CHAMPION

Ian Flemming

100x100

 

 

 

 

2019 EASTERN ZONE HANDICAP CHAMPION

John Kirksey

98x100

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019 EMPIRE GRAND SINGLES CHAMPION

Rick Manning

198x200

 

 

 

2019 EMPIRE GRAND DOUBLES CHAMPION

 

Justin Slater

Phelps NY

99x100

 

 

2019 EMPIRE GRAND HANDICAP CHAMPION

 

James Platske

Virginia

92x100

 

 

********************************************************************************************************

 

 

#########ATTENTION ALL GUN CLUBS#########

 

PLEASE UPDATE YOUR CONTACT INFORMATION FOR YOUR GUN CLUB.

IN AN EFFORT TO KEEP COSTS DOWN WE WOULD LIKE TO USE EMAIL AS MUCH AS POSSIBLE.

 

Update Gun Club Contact Information Form

 

REGISTERED SHOOT APPLICATION

 

REGISTERED LEAGUE APPLICATION

NYSATA Financial Report

 

CATHY FLINT

NYSATA SECRETARY

9194 LAKE ROAD

BARKER NY 14012

 

Email me

 

 

2019 NEW YORK STATE SHOOT

SINGLES WINNER

HEIDI WOMER

199X200

2019 NEW YORK STATE SHOOT

HANDICAP WINNER

Michael Ryan

94x100

2019 NEW YORK STATE SHOOT

DOUBLES WINNER

Justin Slater

97x100

 

 

 

 

***************************************************************************************************

2019 Northeastern Grand Singles Champion

GREG SMITH

200X200

 

 

 

 

2019 Northeastern Grand Doubles Champion

DEBORAH OHYE NEILSON

98X100

 

 

2019 Northeastern Grand Handicap Champion

JEFFREY FRAISIER

96X100

 

 

 


*********************************************************************************************

Officers and Contact Information

   

 Click to Enter Shooter Information Center ATA

 

 

                                                                                                                                 

 

                                                 

 

NYS ATA Facebook

 

LINK TO OUR FACEBOOK PAGE

Find more pictures from the shoots there

*******************************************************************************


                                               

 

NYSATA

2013 NYSATA By-Laws

2015 Gun Club Listing

OFFICERS
2015 Area Accomodations

 DRIVING DIRECTIONS

2018 ATA Rule Book
2016 ATA Rule Book
2015 ATA Rule Changes 
Rulebook changes 9-2015
2020 Rulebook changes
 
 

SITE RESOURCES

Camping Email Request
 

NY STATE SHOOT

1974 WINNERS
1975 WINNERS
1976 WINNERS
1977 WINNERS
1978 WINNERS
1979 WINNERS
1980 WINNERS
1981 WINNERS
1982 WINNERS
1983 WINNERS
1984 WINNERS
1985 WINNERS
1986 WINNERS
1987 WINNERS
1988 WINNERS
1989 WINNERS
1990 WINNERS
1991 WINNERS
1992 WINNERS
1993 WINNERS
1994 WINNERS
1995 WINNERS
1996 WINNERS
1997 WINNERS
1998 WINNERS
1999 WINNERS
2000 WINNERS
2001 WINNERS
2002 WINNERS
2003 WINNERS
2004 WINNERS
 2005 WINNERS
2006 WINNERS
2007 WINNERS
2008 WINNERS
2009 WINNERS
2010 WINNERS
2011 WINNERS
2012 WINNERS
2013 WINNERS
2014 WINNERS
2015 WINNERS
2016 WINNERS
2017 Winners
2018 Winners
2019 Winners
 
Past Winners
A.I.M
www.aim4ata.com

NY HALL OF FAME

REQUIREMENTS
Past Inductees
Donations Wanted

ALL STATE TEAMS

Requirements
1974 TEAM
1976 TEAM
1977 TEAM
1978 TEAM
1979 TEAM
1980 TEAM
1981 TEAM
1982 TEAM
1983 TEAM
1984 TEAM
1985 TEAM
1986 TEAM
1987 TEAM
1988 TEAM
1989 TEAM
1990 TEAM
1991 TEAM
1992 TEAM
1993 TEAM
1994 TEAM
1995 TEAM
1996 TEAM
1997 TEAM
1998 TEAM
1999 TEAM
2000 TEAM
2001 TEAM
2002 TEAM
2003 TEAM
2004 TEAM
2005 TEAM
 
2007 TEAM
2008 TEAM
2009 TEAM
2010 TEAM
2011 TEAM
2011 TEAM
2012 TEAM
2013 TEAM
2014 TEAM
2015 Teams
  2016 Teams
2017 Teams
2018 Teams
2019 Teams
 

EMPIRE GRAND

2005 EMPIRE GRAND WINNERS

2006 WINNERS

2007 EMPIRE GRAND WINNERS

2008 EMPIRE GRAND WINNERS
2009 EMPIRE GRAND WINNERS
2010 EMPIRE GRAND WINNERS
2011 EMPIRE GRAND WINNERS
2012 EMPIRE GRAND WINNERS
2013 Empire Grand
2014 EMPIRE GRAND
2015 EMPIRE WINNERS
2016 EMPIRE WINNERS
2017 EMPIRE WINNERS
 2018 EMPIRE WINNERS
2019 Empire Winners
 
 ZONE SHOOTS
2005 EASTERN BY EVENT
2005 EASTERN BY STATE
2006 EASTERN ZONE
2008 Eastern Zone
2009 CENTRAL ZONE
2009 WESTERN ZONE
2010 CENTRAL ZONE
2010 Eastern Zone
2011 CENTRAL ZONE
2011 WESTERN ZONE
2012 EASTERN ZONE
2012 WESTERN ZONE
2012 CENTRAL ZONE
2013 Western Zone
2013 Eastern Zone
2013 Central Zone
2014 Eastern Zone
2014 Western Zone
2014 Central Zone
2015 Eastern Zone
2015 Western Zone
2015 Central Zone
2016 NY Zone Shoots
2017 Zone Shoots
2018 Zone Shoots
2019 Zone Shoots
 

NORTHEAST GRAND

1986 Winners
1987 Winners
1988 Winners
1989 Winners
1990 Winners
1991 Winners
1992 Winners
1993 Winners
1994 Winners
1995 Winners
1996 Winners
1997 Winners
1998 WINNERS
1999 WINNERS
2000 WINNERS
2001 WINNERS
 2002 WINNERS
2003 WINNERS
2004 WINNERS
2005 WINNERS
2006 WINNERS
2007 WINNERS
2008 WINNERS
2009 WINNERS
2010 WINNERS
2011 WINNERS
2012 WINNERS
2013 WINNERS
2014 Winners
2015 Winners
2016 Winners
2017 Winners
2018 Winners
2019 Winners
 

ALL AMERICANS 

2000 ALL AMERICANS
2001 ALL AMERICANS
2002 ALL AMERICANS
2003 ALL AMERICANS
2004 ALL AMERICANS
2005 ALL AMERICANS
2006 ALL AMERICANS
2007 ALL AMERICANS
2008 ALL AMERICANS
2009 ALL AMERICANS
2010 ALL AMERICANS
2011 ALL AMERICANS
2014 ALL AMERICANS
 2015 ALL AMERICANS
2016 All Americans
2017 All Americans
2018 All Americans
2019 All Americans
2020 All Americans
 
GAH Winners
1927-2020-All-Americans First Team Captains by Last Name
1927-2020-All-Americans First Team Captains by Year
1927-2020-New York All Americans by last Name
 
GRAND SLAMS
grand slam achievers
 
 
CLUB FORMS
REGISTERED LEAGUE APPLICATION
REGISTERED SHOOT APPLICATION
CHANGE OF CLUB OFFICERS
CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP FORM
PERFECT SCORE
New Club Application
Membership to ATA Form
Gun Club Listing
NYSATA Financial Report
 Earned Yardage Form
 
 
ATHLETIC SHOOTS (AC SHOOT)
1999 WINNERS
2000 WINNERS
2001 WINNERS
2002 WINNERS
2003 WINNERS
 

GRAND AMERICAN

2012 GRAND AMERICAN

2013 Grand American
2014 Grand American
2015 Grand American
2016 Grand American
2017 Grand American
2018 Grand American
 
 

ZONE CHAMPIONSHIP

EASTERN ZONE

2012 EASTERN ZONE CHAMPIONSHIP

2013 Eastern Zone in PA
  2014 Winners held in NY
2015 Eastern Zone held in PA
2016 Eastern Zone held in NY
 2017 Eastern Zone held in PA
2018 Eastern Zone held in NY
2019 Eastern Zone held in PA
payoff

 

 

 

 

2019 INDUCTEES TO THE HALL OF FAME

 

Robert Skoczylas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 






                                                               


THE CLUB ADDRESS IS..........

 

NYSATA HOMEGROUNDS

7400 BULL STREET

Cicero, New York

13030

 

CLUB PHONE NUMBER 315-699-2181

 

 

GPS USERS

LATITUDE 43 09 21.39N LONGITUDE IS 76 00 38.73W

 

 

 

 
 


 

Trapshooting Memorabilia and Artifacts
for NY Hall of Fame

Anyone with any trapshooting memorabilia or artifacts (old traps, clay targets, pictures, trophies, medals, pins, etc) that you would like to donate to the newly refurbished New York Trapshooting Hall of Fame should plan on bringing them to the homegrounds on your next visit. All kinds of trapshooting items welcome.

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

©1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014,2015, 2016, 2017, 2018,2019,2020
  All Rights Reserved
New York State Amateur Trapshooting Association,
 

 

Questions, contact the webmaster

Cathy Flint                     Barker, New York

 

EMAIL ME

2020 NYSATA OFFICERS

James F Wright.... President

Sam Bonetto........Treasurer

Dennis Hart....Eastern Zone VP

Daniel Tartick....Western Zone Director

Michael Waschitz.....Eastern Zone Director

Jack McIroy....Central Zone Director

Tom Horenburg...Eastern Zone Director

Larry Daigler....Western Zone VP

Gary McKeown...Western Zone Director

Mike Manzo....Western Zone Director

Travis Dann....Alternate Delegate

Joe Macewicz...Central Vice President

Dave Cichelli...Delegate

Todd Hosbach...Alternate Delegate

Jeff Bell.....Central Zone Director

George Hart....Central Zone Director

Robert Oswald....Eastern Zone Director

Jonathan Karp...Legal Counsel

 

 

 

 

NYSATA HOMEGROUNDS CAMPING

 

 

IF YOU

PLAN TO ATTEND THE SHOOTS AT THE HOMEGROUNDS IN 2018

 

 AND YOU NEED A CAMPSITE CONTACT

 

KEN DAVIS 

585-738-4612

papa1@frontiernet.net

7307 GRISWOLD ROAD

BERGEN NY 14416

***************************************************************

NY STATE DIRECTOR

 

Brian Euscher

euscherb@yahoo.com

585-297-4581

 

MT. MORRIS GUN CLUB

DONATES

$100

FOR EACH 200 STRAIGHT IN SINGLES

100 STRAIGHT IN HANDICAP

100 STRAIGHT IN DOUBLES

FOR MORE INFO CONTACT

 

DRADA@ROCHESTER.RR.COM

 

 

IF YOU HAVE ANY NEWS, MILESTONES,

OR SHOOTING INFO YOU WOULD LIKE POSTED PLEASE EMAIL ME AT DOZER40B@AOL.COM

****************************************************************